International Watercross Association (IWA).
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    
Results International Watercross Association ( IWA ) World Championship Watercross
September 24-25th Fall BIR 2016
SeriesTracker Race Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com
Final
800 Drags
Race Date: 09/24/2016 Number of Riders 15 Printed 09/25/2016 02:33:09 PM
Rider   First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
Number
1212022  Jordan   Fjosne   Finlayson  MN  Ski Doo 236 1 1 1
10086  Aaron   Lundeen   Maple Grove  MN  Ski Doo 86 1 1 2
10357  Matt   Czeczok   Park Rapids  MN  Ski Doo 357 1 2 3
1212049  Jacob   Mackedanz   Paynesville  MN  Ski Doo 88 2 3 S 4
1212046  Adam   Pratt   Bloomer  WI  Ski Doo 390 2 3 S 5
10318  Adam   Vowles   Albany  MN  Ski Doo 18 2 3 S 6
10411  Salesse   Tongen   Princeton  MN  Ski Doo 8 3 S 0 13
10601  Jeff   Zappa   Cumberland  WI  Ski Doo 601 3 0 13
1212019  Ian   Vanvickle   Chisholm  MN  Ski Doo 188 4 S 0 13
10176  Krista   Maki-zurn   Downing  WI  Ski Doo 176 4 S 0 13
1212024  Bryan   Zuccaro   Minnetrista  MN  Ski Doo 409 0 0 13
1212028  Danny   Gyllen   Buffalo  MN  Ski Doo 989 3 0 13
1212016  Benjamin   Eastman   Stacy  MN  Polaris 999 4 0 13
 
Final
600 Drags
Race Date: 09/24/2016 Number of Riders 3 Printed 09/25/2016 02:25:46 PM
Rider   First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
Number
1212029  Jocelin   Schellbach   Andover  MN  Arctic Cat 9 0 0 1
1212016  Benjamin   Eastman   Stacy  MN  Polaris 999 0 0 2
 
Final
Mod Drags
Race Date: 09/24/2016 Number of Riders 6 Printed 09/25/2016 02:37:03 PM
Rider   First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
Number
10086  Aaron   Lundeen   Maple Grove  MN  Ski Doo 86 0 1 1
10078  Matt   Ledin   Osceola  WI  Polaris 78 0 1 2
1212014  Scott   Martinson   Ramsey  MN  Polaris 524 0 2 3
10121  Mike   Simmons   Colfax  WI  Ski Doo 121 0 2 4
1212052  Austin   Mccurdy   Lindstrom  MN  Arctic Cat 244 0 3 5
10194  Adam   Hiller   Antioch  IL  Ski Doo 194 0 99 99
 
Race 59 Final
Pro Open
Race Date: 09/24/2016 Number of Riders 16 Printed 09/25/2016 05:47:08 PM
Rider   First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
Number
10029  Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City  MN  Arctic Cat 29 1 1 1
10036  David   Fischer   Eagan  MN  Other 36 1 2 2
10027  Trevor   Fjosne   Willow River  MN  Yamaha 27 1 1 3
10929  Joe   Swanson   Ely  MN  Ski Doo 929 2 2 4
10121  Mike   Simmons   Colfax  WI  Ski Doo 121 3 2 5
10030  Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy  MN  Ski Doo 30 2 1 6
10076  Shawn   Zurn   Downing  WI  Ski Doo 76 1 3 7
10065  Nate   Winberg   Hudson  WI  Ski Doo 65 2 3 8
10321  Ryan   Keith   Siren  WI  Polaris 321 2 3 9
10002  Jeff   Fischer   Eagan  MN  Ski Doo 2 3 0 10
1212050  Travis   Audorff   Chippewa Falls  WI  Arctic Cat 454 3 0 11
10550  Joe   Schellbach   Rush City  MN  Arctic Cat 550 3 0 12
10078  Matt   Ledin   Osceola  WI  Polaris 78 0 0 13
 
Race 56 Final
Pro Stock
Race Date: 09/24/2016 Number of Riders 9 Printed 09/25/2016 06:50:10 PM
Rider   First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
Number
10030  Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy  MN  Ski Doo 30 0 1 1
10121  Mike   Simmons   Colfax  WI  Ski Doo 121 0 1 2
10029  Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City  MN  Arctic Cat 29 0 2 3
10027  Trevor   Fjosne   Willow River  MN  Ski Doo 27 0 2 4
10065  Nate   Winberg   Hudson  WI  Ski Doo 65 0 1 5
10209  Justin   Mackedanz   Melrose  MN  Ski Doo 209 0 2 6
10036  David   Fischer   Eagan  MN  Other 36 0 3 7
1212026  Kael   Richards   Ely  MN  Arctic Cat 347 0 3 8
10078  Matt   Ledin   Osceola  WI  Polaris 78 0 3 S 9
 

Race 58 Final

Semi Pro Open

Race Date: 09/24/2016

Number of Riders 24

Printed 09/25/2016 06:47:32 PM

Rider
Number
  First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
10813  Aaron   Godeen   Isanti  MN  Polaris 813 1 1 1
1212026  Kael   Richards   Ely  MN  Arctic Cat 347 0 0 2
1212041  Corey   Huls   St. Joseph  MN  Polaris 471 2 1 3
10962  Mark   Schuenemann   Boulder Junction  WI  Polaris 962 1 2 4
10317  Kyle   Lakner   Ely  MN  Polaris 317 1 0 5
10209  Justin   Mackedanz   Melrose  MN  Ski Doo 209 2 2 6
1212052  Austin   Mccurdy   Lindstrom  MN  Arctic Cat 244 3 S 3 S 7
50081  Jed   Copham   Brainerd  MN  Ski-Doo 15 2 3 8
10318  Adam   Vowles   Albany  MN  Ski Doo 18 2 3 S 9
10363  Nick   Mattila   Ely  MN  Polaris 363 3 0 10
10508  Michael   Popowitz   Woodbury  MN  Arctic Cat 508 3 S 0 11
1212025  Dale   Schellbach   Rush City  MN  Arctic Cat 225 3 S 0 12
60000  Cody   Lemke   Finlayson  MN  Arctic Cat 12 0 0 13
1212027  Scott   Olmscheid   Richmond  MN  Polaris 342 0 0 13
10194  Adam   Hiller   Antioch  IL  Ski Doo 194 0 0 13
1212021  Jacob   Champa   Ely  MN  Polaris 128 0 0 13
1212019  Ian   Vanvickle   Chisholm  MN  Polaris 188 0 0 13
1212018  Rocky   Vowles   Albany  MN  Ski Doo 124 0 0 13
10715  Jake   Neurer   Cumberland  WI  Ski Doo 715 0 0 13
10707  Rachel   Obrien   Siren  WI  Arctic Cat 707 0 0 13
10312  Eric   Keith   Siren  WI  Polaris 312 0 0 13
10223  Aaron   Vowles   Albny  MN  Polaris 223 0 0 13
 

Race 55 Final

Semi Pro Stock

Race Date: 09/24/2016

Number of Riders 19

Printed 09/25/2016 05:34:24 PM

Rider
Number
  First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
10417  Brian   Kormanik   Litchfield  MN  Ski Doo 417 3 S 1 1
50011  Jerry   Tongen Jr.   Princeton  MN  Ski Doo 8 2 S 2 2
10363  Nick   Mattila   Ely  MN  Polaris 347 2 2 3
10601  Jeff   Zappa   Cumberland  WI  Ski Doo 601 1 1 4
10357  Matt   Czeczok   Park Rapids  MN  Ski Doo 357 1 2 5
10715  Jake   Neurer   Cumberland  WI  Ski Doo 715 1 1 6
10318  Adam   Vowles   Albany  MN  Ski Doo 18 1 3 7
1212028  Danny   Gyllen   Buffalo  MN  Ski Doo 989 2 S 3 8
1212024  Bryan   Zuccaro   Minnetrista  MN  Ski Doo 409 2 3 S 9
1212023  Joseph   Lind   Barnum  MN  Ski Doo 26 3 0 10
1212016  Benjamin   Eastman   Stacy  MN  Polaris 999 3 S 0 11
10527  Joshua   Smith   Dennison  MN  Arctic Cat 527 3 S 0 12
10502  Timothy   Miller   St. Francis  MN  Polaris 502 0 0 13
1212020  Dan   Boynton   Elk River  MN  Ski Doo 183 0 0 13
1212022  Jordan   Fjosne   Finlayson  MN  Ski Doo 236 0 0 13
1212046  Adam   Pratt   Bloomer  WI  Ski Doo 390 0 0 13
1212051  Cory   Kostreba   Rice  MN  Polaris 174 0 0 13
10962  Mark   Schuenemann   Boulder Junction  WI  Polaris 962 0 0 13
 

Race 57 Final

Women 800 Oval

Race Date: 09/24/2016

Number of Riders 6

Printed 09/25/2016 05:27:41 PM

Rider
Number
  First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
1212013  Cassandra   Swanson   Ely  MN  Ski Doo 292 0 0 1
10707  Rachel   Obrien   Siren  WI  Arctic Cat 707 0 0 2
10176  Krista   Maki-zurn   Downing  WI  Ski Doo 176 0 0 3
10115  Karry   Simpson-petersen   Webster  WI  Arctic Cat 115 0 0 4
10411  Salesse   Tongen   Princeton  MN  Ski Doo 411 0 0 5
 
 
SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net    
  Paul's Custom Covers  
       
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  secretary@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan