International Watercross Association (IWA).
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    
Results International Watercross Association ( IWA ) World Championship Watercross
June 11-12 BIR 2016
800 Drags
Race Date: 06/11/2016

Number of Riders 12

Printed 06/13/2016 06:37:49 AM

Rider
Number
  First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      Quarter Final     Semi Final  Final  
10086  Aaron   Lundeen   Maple Grove  MN  Ski Doo 86 1 1 1
10176  Krista   Maki-zurn   Downing  WI  Ski Doo 176 1 1 2
1212028  Daniel   Gyllen   Buffalo  MN  Ski Doo 989 2 2 3
1212024  Bryan   Zuccaro   Minnetrista  MN  Ski Doo 409 2 2 4
1212013  Cassandra   Swanson   Ely  MN  Ski Doo 292 2 3 5
1212022  Jordan   Fjosne   Finlayson  MN  Ski Doo 236 1 3 S 6
10417  Brian   Kormanik   Litchfield  MN  Ski Doo 417 99 99 13
1212015  Danelle   Smith   Dennison  MN  Arctic Cat 82 3 0 13
1212029  Jocelin   Schellbach   Andover  MN  Arctic Cat 9 3 0 13
10411  Salesse   Tongen   Princeton  MN  Yamaha 411 99 99 99
Mod Drags
Race Date: 06/11/2016

Number of Riders 6

Printed 06/13/2016 06:38:02 AM

Rider
Number
  First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      Quarter Final     Semi Final  Final  
10086  Aaron   Lundeen   Maple Grove  MN  Ski Doo 86 0 2 S 1
10078  Matt   Ledin   Osceola  WI  Polaris 78 0 1 2
10700  Mann   Nordin   Maple Plain  MN  Ski Doo 700 0 2 3
10016  Derek   Mcpheeters   Isanti  MN  Polaris 16 0 1 4
1212014  Scott   Martinson   Ramsey  MN  Polaris 524 0 99 5
Pro Open
Race Date: 06/11/2016

Number of Riders 12

Printed 06/13/2016 06:38:14 AM

Rider
Number
  First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      Quarter Final     Semi Final  Final  
10076  Shawn   Zurn   Downing  WI  Ski Doo 76 1 1 1
10550  Joe   Schellbach   Rush City  MN  Arctic Cat 550 1 1 2
10027  Trevor   Fjosne   Willow River  MN  Yamaha 27 1 2 3
10065  Nate   Winberg   Hudson  WI  Ski Doo 65 2 2 4
10222  Clint   Fjosne   Willow River  MN  Ski Doo 222 2 2 5
10002  Jeff   Fischer   Eagan  MN  Ski Doo 2 1 1 6
10929  Joe   Swanson   Ely  MN  Ski Doo 929 2 3 7
10029  Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City  MN  Arctic Cat 29 3 3 S 8
10078  Matt   Ledin   Osceola  WI  Polaris 78 2 3 9
10030  Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy  MN  Ski Doo 30 3 0 10
10036  David   Fischer   Eagan  MN  Other 36 3 S 0 11
10016  Derek   Mcpheeters   Isanti  MN  Polaris 16 3 0 12
Pro Stock
Race Date: 06/11/2016

Number of Riders 9

Printed 06/13/2016 06:38:45 AM

Rider
Number
  First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      Quarter Final     Semi Final  Final  
10065  Nate   Winberg   Hudson  WI  Ski Doo 65 0 1 1
10036  David   Fischer   Eagan  MN  Other 36 0 2 2
10029  Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City  MN  Arctic Cat 29 0 2 3
10078  Matt   Ledin   Osceola  WI  Polaris 78 0 1 4
10209  Justin   Mackedanz   Melrose  MN  Ski Doo 209 0 2 5
10030  Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy  MN  Ski Doo 30 0 1 6
1212026  Kael   Richards   Ely  MN  Arctic Cat 347 0 3 7
10700  Mann   Nordin   Maple Plain  MN  Ski Doo 700 0 3 8
10027  Trevor   Fjosne   Willow River  MN  Yamaha 27 0 99 9
Semi Pro Open
Race Date: 06/11/2016

Number of Riders 24

Printed 06/13/2016 06:38:57 AM

Rider
Number
  First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      Quarter Final     Semi Final  Final  
10317  Kyle   Lakner   Ely  MN  Polaris 317 2 1 1
10813  Aaron   Godeen   Isanti  MN  Polaris 813 1 1 2
10312  Eric   Keith   Siren  WI  Polaris 312 1 2 3
10209  Justin   Mackedanz   Melrose  MN  Ski Doo 209 2 1 4
10223  Aaron   Vowles   Albny  MN  Polaris 223 3 S 2 5
10962  Mark   Schuenemann   Boulder Junction  WI  Polaris 962 2 S 2 6
10318  Adam   Vowles   Albany  MN  Ski Doo 18 1 S 3 7
1212025  Dale   Schellbach   Rush City  MN  Arctic Cat 225 1 3 8
10363  Nick   Mattila   Ely  MN  Polaris 363 2 3 S 9
1212019  Ian   Vanvickle   Ely  MN  Polaris 188 3 S 0 10
1212027  Scott   Olmscheid   Richmond  MN  Polaris 342 3 0 11
1212018  Rocky   Vowles   Albany  MN  Ski Doo 124 99 0 12
60000  Cody   Lemke   Finlayson  MN  Arctic Cat 12 0 0 13
50011  Jerry   Tongen Jr.   Princeton  MN  Ski Doo 8 0 0 13
50008  Jed   Copham   Brainerd  MN  Ski-Doo 15 0 0 13
1212030  Jim   Harley   Forest Lake  MN  Polaris 016 0 0 13
10115  Karry   Simpson   Webster  WI  Arctic Cat 115 0 0 13
1212021  Jacob   Champa   Ely  Ot  Polaris 128 0 0 13
10715  Jake   Neurer   Cumberland  WI  Ski Doo 715 0 0 13
10707  Rachel   Obrien   Siren  WI  Arctic Cat 707 0 0 13
10601  Jeff   Zappa   Cumberland  WI  Ski Doo 601 0 0 13
10508  Michael   Popowitz   Woodbury  MN  Arctic Cat 508 0 0 13
 
Semi Pro Stock
Race Date: 06/11/2016

Number of Riders 15

Printed 06/13/2016 06:39:08 AM

Rider
Number
  First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      Quarter Final     Semi Final  Final  
10318  Adam   Vowles   Albany  MN  Ski Doo 18 2 S 1 S 1
10601  Jeff   Zappa   Cumberland  WI  Ski Doo 601 1 1 2
10417  Brian   Kormanik   Litchfield  MN  Ski Doo 417 2 1 3
10962  Mark   Schuenemann   Boulder Junction  WI  Polaris 962 3 S 2 4
10357  Matt   Czeczok   Park Rapids  MN  Ski Doo 357 1 2 S 5
10106  Mindy   Zappa   Cumberland  WI  Ski Doo 106 1 2 6
10527  Joshua   Smith   Dennison  MN  Arctic Cat 527 2 3 S 7
1212023  Joseph   Lind   Barnum  MN  Ski Doo 26 2 3 8
1212020  Dan   Boynton   Elk River  MN  Ski Doo 183 1 3 9
1212028  Daniel   Gyllen   Buffalo  MN  Ski Doo 989 3 S 0 10
10715  Jake   Neurer   Cumberland  WI  Ski Doo 715 3 S 0 12
50011  Jerry   Tongen Jr.   Princeton  MN  Ski Doo 8 3 S 0 12
Women 800 Oval
Race Date: 06/11/2016

Number of Riders 9

Printed 06/13/2016 06:39:20 AM

Rider
Number
  First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      Quarter Final     Semi Final  Final  
1212013  Cassandra   Swanson   Ely  MN  Ski Doo 292 0 1 1
10707  Rachel   Obrien   Siren  WI  Arctic Cat 707 0 1 2
10176  Krista   Maki-zurn   Downing  WI  Ski Doo 176 0 2 3
10115  Karry   Simpson   Webster  WI  Arctic Cat 115 0 2 S 4
1212012  Kelsey   Lang   Willow River  MN  Ski Doo 25 0 2 5
10411  Salesse   Tongen   Princeton  MN  Yamaha 411 0 1 6
10106  Mindy   Zappa   Cumberland  WI  Ski Doo 106 0 3 S 7
60001  Jenny   Mcpheeters   Centuria  WI  Polaris 717 0 3 S 8
 
 
 
SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net    
  Paul's Custom Covers  
       
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  secretary@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan