International Watercross Association (IWA).
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    
Results International Watercross Association ( IWA ) World Championship Watercross
July 29-30 Rock Valley Iowa 2016
Final
800 Drags
Race Date: 07/29/2016 Number of Riders 10 Printed 07/30/2016 09:48:37 PM
Rider   First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
Number
10176  Krista   Maki-zurn   Downing  WI  Ski Doo 176 1 1 1
10411  Salesse   Tongen   Princeton  MN  Yamaha 8 2 1 2
10086  Aaron   Lundeen   Maple Grove  MN  Ski Doo 86 1 2 3
10357  Matt   Czeczok   Park Rapids  MN  Ski Doo 357 2 3 5
1212045  Jesse   Wynia   Sioux Center  IA  Polaris 78 2 3 6
1212016  Benjamin   Eastman   Stacy  MN  Polaris 999 3 0 13
1212043  Stephen   Eder   Ashland  WI  Ski Doo 278 3 0 13
1212022  Jordan   Fjosne   Finlayson  MN  Ski Doo 236 100 100 100

Final
Mod Drags
Race Date: 07/29/2016 Number of Riders 6 Printed 07/30/2016 09:47:11 PM
Rider   First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
Number
10086  Aaron   Lundeen   Maple Grove  MN  Ski Doo 2 0 2 1
10078  Matt   Ledin   Osceola  WI  Ski Doo 78 0 1 2
1212014  Scott   Martinson   Ramsey  MN  Polaris 524 0 2 3
10700  Mann   Nordin   Maple Plain  MN  Ski Doo 700 0 1 4
10121  Mike   Simmons   Colfax  WI  Ski Doo 121 0 3 5


Race 59 Final
Pro Open
Race Date: 07/29/2016 Number of Riders 12 Printed 07/30/2016 09:54:25 PM
Rider   First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
Number
10036  David   Fischer   Eagan  MN  Other 36 2 2 1
10076  Shawn   Zurn   Downing  WI  Ski Doo 76 1 1 2
10550  Joe   Schellbach   Rush City  MN  Arctic Cat 550 1 1 3
10029  Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City  MN  Arctic Cat 29 3 S 2 4
10030  Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy  MN  Ski Doo 30 2 2 5
10065  Nate   Winberg   Hudson  WI  Ski Doo 65 2 1 6
10002  Jeff   Fischer   Eagan  MN  Ski Doo 2 1 3 7
10027  Trevor   Fjosne   Willow River  MN  Yamaha 27 1 3 8
10121  Mike   Simmons   Colfax  WI  Ski Doo 121 2 3 9
10929  Joe   Swanson   Ely  MN  Ski Doo 929 3 0 10
10078  Matt   Ledin   Osceola  WI  Polaris 78 3 0 11


Race 56 Final
Pro Stock
Race Date: 07/29/2016 Number of Riders 9 Printed 07/30/2016 09:57:00 PM
Rider   First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
Number
10030  Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy  MN  Ski Doo 30 0 1 1
10029  Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City  MN  Arctic Cat 29 0 2 2
10036  David   Fischer   Eagan  MN  Other 36 0 2 3
10121  Mike   Simmons   Colfax  WI  Ski Doo 121 0 1 4
10065  Nate   Winberg   Hudson  WI  Ski Doo 65 0 2 5
10078  Matt   Ledin   Osceola  WI  Polaris 78 0 1 6
10700  Mann   Nordin   Maple Plain  MN  Ski Doo 700 0 3 S 7
10027  Trevor   Fjosne   Willow River  MN  Yamaha 27 0 3 8
10209  Justin   Mackedanz   Melrose  MN  Ski Doo 209 0 99 9


Race 58 Final
Semi Pro Open
Race Date: 07/29/2016 Number of Riders 18 Printed 07/30/2016 10:02:44 PM
Rider   First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
Number
10555  Tyler   Bethke   Star Prairie  WI  Polaris 555 1 0 1
10813  Aaron   Godeen   Isanti  MN  Polaris 813 1 0 2
10223  Aaron   Vowles   Albny  MN  Polaris 223 2 1 3
10317  Kyle   Lakner   Ely  MN  Polaris 317 1 0 4
1212041  Corey   Huls   St. Joseph  MN  Polaris 471 2 0 5
10312  Eric   Keith   Siren  WI  Polaris 312 1 2 6
10962  Mark   Schuenemann   Boulder Junction  WI  Polaris 962 3 3 7
10508  Michael   Popowitz   Woodbury  MN  Arctic Cat 508 2 3 8
10363  Nick   Mattila   Ely  MN  Polaris 363 2 3 S 9
10707  Rachel   Obrien   Siren  WI  Arctic Cat 707 3 0 10
1212025  Dale   Schellbach   Rush City  MN  Arctic Cat 225 3 S 0 11
1212019  Ian   Vanvickle   Chisholm  MN  Polaris 188 3 S 0 12
50011  Jerry   Tongen Jr.   Princeton  MN  Yamaha 411 0 0 13
10115  Karry   Simpson-petersen   Webster  WI  Arctic Cat 115 0 0 13
1212018  Rocky   Vowles   Albany  MN  Ski Doo 124 0 0 13
10209  Justin   Mackedanz   Melrose  MN  Ski Doo 209 0 0 13


Race 55 Final
Semi Pro Stock
Race Date: 07/29/2016 Number of Riders 12 Printed 07/30/2016 10:07:19 PM
Rider   First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
Number
10417  Brian   Kormanik   Litchfield  MN  Ski Doo 417 1 1 1
50011  Jerry   Tongen Jr.   Princeton  MN  Ski Doo 8 2 2 2
1212023  Joseph   Lind   Barnum  MN  Ski Doo 26 3 S 2 3
10357  Matt   Czeczok   Park Rapids  MN  Ski Doo 357 1 1 4
1212016  Benjamin   Eastman   Stacy  MN  Polaris 999 1 1 5
10318  Adam   Vowles   Albany  MN  Ski Doo 18 2 S 2 S 6
10527  Joshua   Smith   Dennison  MN  Arctic Cat 527 1 3 S 7
10962  Mark   Schuenemann   Boulder Junction  WI  Polaris 962 2 3 8
10715  Jake   Neurer   Cumberland  WI  Ski Doo 715 2 S 99 9
1212045  Jesse   Wynia   Sioux Center  IA  Polaris 769 3 0 10
10601  Jeff   Zappa   Cumberland  WI  Ski Doo 601 99 0 11
1212043  Stephen   Eder   Ashland  WI  Ski Doo 278 99 0 1


Race 57 Final

Women 800 Oval

Race Date: 07/29/2016

Number of Riders 6

Printed 08/11/2016 01:31:53 AM

Rider
Number
  First        Last                    City                   State     Sled             Sled#      QuarterFinal     SemiFinal  Final  
1212013  Cassandra   Swanson   Ely  MN  Ski Doo 292 0 0 1
10707  Rachel   Obrien   Siren  WI  Arctic Cat 707 0 0 2
10176  Krista   Maki-zurn   Downing  WI  Ski Doo 176 0 0 3
10115  Karry   Simpson-petersen   Webster  WI  Arctic Cat 115 0 0 4
 Salesse   Tongen   Princeton  MN  Ski Doo 8 0 0 5

IWA 2016 Final Season Points

Overall Series Standings

Date Printed: 

08/11/2016

Race Class Women 800 Oval

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
831 4 1212013 Cassandra   Swanson   Ely   MN
789 4 10707 Rachel   Obrien   Siren   WI
605 4 10176 Krista   Maki-zurn   Downing   WI
549 4 10115 Karry   Simpson-petersen   Webster   WI
520 4 10411 Salesse   Tongen   Princeton   MN
339 3 60001 Jenny   Mcpheeters   Centuria   WI
332 3 1212012 Kelsey   Lang   Willow River   MN
309 3 10106 Mindy   Zappa   Cumberland   WI
0 1 10313 Autumn   Pendegayosh   Nevis   MN



 
 
 
SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net    
  Paul's Custom Covers  
       
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  secretary@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan