International Watercross Association (IWA).
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    
Results International Watercross Association ( IWA ) World Championship Watercross
 2016 Final Results
SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com
IWA 2016 Final Season Points
Overall Series Standings
Date Printed:  9/25/2016 4 Race(s) to Qualify and the lowest race excluded
Race Class 800 Drags
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1195 7 10086 Aaron   Lundeen   Maple Grove   MN
1072 7 10176 Krista   Maki-zurn   Downing   WI
777 6 10357 Matt   Czeczok   Park Rapids   MN
771 5 1212022 Jordan   Fjosne   Finlayson   MN
528 6 10411 Salesse   Tongen   Princeton   MN
323 5 1212024 Bryan   Zuccaro   Minnetrista   MN
Race Class Mod Drags
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1251 7 10086 Aaron   Lundeen   Maple Grove   MN
1200 7 10078 Matt   Ledin   Osceola   WI
609 5 10121 Mike   Simmons   Colfax   WI
527 4 10700 Mann   Nordin   Maple Plain   MN
496 4 1212014 Scott   Martinson   Ramsey   MN
Race Class Pro Open
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1111 7 10076 Shawn   Zurn   Downing   WI
1067 7 10029 Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City   MN
1022 7 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
1017 7 10027 Trevor   Fjosne   Willow River   MN
900 7 10929 Joe   Swanson   Ely   MN
865 7 10065 Nate   Winberg   Hudson   WI
836 7 10550 Joe   Schellbach   Rush City   MN
756 7 10002 Jeff   Fischer   Eagan   MN
702 7 10030 Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy   MN
420 4 10321 Ryan   Keith   Siren   WI
361 5 10121 Mike   Simmons   Colfax   WI
216 4 10078 Matt   Ledin   Osceola   WI
Race Class Pro Stock
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1240 7 10030 Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy   MN
1107 7 10029 Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City   MN
1007 7 10065 Nate   Winberg   Hudson   WI
1007 7 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
803 7 10078 Matt   Ledin   Osceola   WI
653 5 10121 Mike   Simmons   Colfax   WI
406 5 10027 Trevor   Fjosne   Willow River   MN
400 5 1212026 Kael   Richards   Ely   MN
386 5 10209 Justin   Mackedanz   Melrose   MN
309 4 10700 Mann   Nordin   Maple Plain   MN
Race Class Semi Pro Open
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1243 7 10813 Aaron   Godeen   Isanti   MN
1086 7 10317 Kyle   Lakner   Ely   MN
973 7 10312 Eric   Keith   Siren   WI
822 7 10962 Mark   Schuenemann   Boulder Junction   WI
765 7 10363 Nick   Mattila   Ely   MN
737 7 10223 Aaron   Vowles   Albny   MN
672 7 1212025 Dale   Schellbach   Rush City   MN
524 7 10707 Rachel   Obrien   Siren   WI
471 4 10209 Justin   Mackedanz   Melrose   MN
467 7 10508 Michael   Popowitz   Woodbury   MN
442 7 1212018 Rocky   Vowles   Albany   MN
422 7 1212019 Ian   Vanvickle   Chisholm   MN
356 4 1212041 Corey   Huls   St. Joseph   MN
234 5 10318 Adam   Vowles   Albany   MN
199 5 10715 Jake   Neurer   Cumberland   WI
172 4 60000 Cody   Lemke   Finlayson   MN
154 4 50011 Jerry   Tongen Jr.   Princeton   MN
120 4 1212027 Scott   Olmscheid   Richmond   MN
100 5 1212021 Jacob   Champa   Ely   MN
97 4 10115 Karry   Simpson-petersen   Webster   WI
Race Class Semi Pro Stock
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1223 7 10417 Brian   Kormanik   Litchfield   MN
1189 7 10601 Jeff   Zappa   Cumberland   WI
929 7 50011 Jerry   Tongen Jr.   Princeton   MN
812 7 10318 Adam   Vowles   Albany   MN
776 7 10357 Matt   Czeczok   Park Rapids   MN
759 7 10715 Jake   Neurer   Cumberland   WI
754 7 1212023 Joseph   Lind   Barnum   MN
735 7 10527 Joshua   Smith   Dennison   MN
487 5 10962 Mark   Schuenemann   Boulder Junction   WI
386 4 1212020 Dan   Boynton   Elk River   MN
312 4 1212016 Benjamin   Eastman   Stacy   MN
275 4 1212024 Bryan   Zuccaro   Minnetrista   MN
Race Class Women 800 Oval
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1243 7 1212013 Cassandra   Swanson   Ely   MN
1175 7 10707 Rachel   Obrien   Siren   WI
1098 7 10176 Krista   Maki-zurn   Downing   WI
961 7 10115 Karry   Simpson-petersen   Webster   WI
881 7 10411 Salesse   Tongen   Princeton   MN
439 4 60001 Jenny   Mcpheeters   Centuria   WI
 
SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net    
  Paul's Custom Covers  
       
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  secretary@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan