International Watercross Association (IWA).
 
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    

MOOSE LAKE GRAND PRIX 
June 6-7, 2015
OReilly's Cold Water Challenge
Race Results
Date Printed:  06/08/2015                                   Race Date:   06/06/2015
Race Class:    600 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10498 Ryan Erickson Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   489         
BYE1 Bye1 Bye1                      BYE1                             
BYE2 Bye2 Bye2                      BYE2                             
Race Class:    800 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176         
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Ski Doo   417   DNS        
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN   Ski Doo   086         
10025 Kelsey Lang Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   25         
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Polaris   601         
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   292         
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106          13 
10777 Isaac Leonard Zumbrota   MN   Arctic Cat   777   DNF  DNS  DNF         13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   527          13 
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   318   DNS         13 
10117 Logan Miller St. Peter   MN   Polaris   117          13 
10115 Karry Simpson Webster   WI   Arctic Cat   115   DNS         13 
Race Class:    Mod Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Other   36         
10194 Adam Hiller Antioch   IL   Ski Doo   194         
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN   Ski Doo   086         
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700   DNS        
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   321         
10121 Mike Simmons Colfax   WI   Ski Doo   121         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Ski Doo   78          13 
10411 Salesse Tongen Princeton   MN   Yamaha   411   DNS         13 
10128 Jacob Champa Ely   MN   Polaris   128          13 
Race Class:    Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10442 Brian Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN   Ski Doo   442  
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN   Polaris   7  
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30  
10134 Jt Kosnitch Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   134  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Other   36   DNF  DNF 
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   29  
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   2   DNF  DNF  DNF 
10121 Mike Simmons Colfax   WI   Ski Doo   121  
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN   Arctic Cat   550   DNF  DNF  DNF 
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN   Polaris   16   DNF  DNF  10 
10065 Nate Winberg Hudson   WI   Ski Doo   65   DNF  11 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   222   DNF  DNS  DNS  12 
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI   Ski-Doo   76   DNF  DNS  DNS  13 
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   321   DNF  DNS  DNS  DNS  13 
Race Class:    Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30         
10065 Nate Winberg Hudson   WI   Ski Doo   65   DNS        
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   27         
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   119         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Polaris   78   DNS        
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   29         
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Other   36         
10121 Mike Simmons Colfax   WI   Ski Doo   121         
10212 Zach Carpenter Mora   MN   Ski Doo   212   DNS        
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700          10 
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   377   DNF  DNF         11 
10613 Eddie Zupancich Babbitt   MN   Ski Doo   613                               DNS 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   929         
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   119         
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   27         
10223 Aaron Vowles Albny   MN   Polaris   223         
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707         
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   312         
60000 Cody Lemke Willow River   MN   Arctic Cat   12         
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN   Polaris   317   DNF  DNF        
10508 Michael Popowitz Woodbury   MN   Arctic Cat   508         
10363 Nick Mattila Ely   MN   Polaris   363   DNF  DNF  DNF         10 
10225 Dale Schellbach Saint Paul   MN   Arctic Cat   225          11 
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   377          12 
10128 Jacob Champa Ely   MN   Polaris   128   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   715   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10194 Adam Hiller Antioch   IL   Ski Doo   194   DNF  DNS         13 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN   Ski Doo   209         
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Polaris   601         
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Ski Doo   417   DNF        
10363 Nick Mattila Ely   MN   Polaris   363   DNF        
10854 Brandon Freeman Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   854   DNS        
10555 Tyler Bethke Star Prairie   WI   Polaris   555         
10916 Kyle Schounard Osceola   WI   Polaris   916   DNF        
10502 Timothy Miller St. Francis   MN   Polaris   502   DNF        
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN   Arctic Cat   527   DNF        
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   318   DNF  DNF         10 
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106   DNF  DNS  DNS         12 
10117 Logan Miller St. Peter   MN   Polaris   117   DNF         12 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   715   DNF         13 
Race Class:    Women 800 Oval
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707         
10025 Kelsey Lang Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   25         
60001 Jenny Mcpheeters Centuria   WI   Polaris   717         
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   292         
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176         
10115 Karry Simpson Webster   WI   Arctic Cat   115   DNF  DNF  DNF        
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106   DNS  DNS        
10411 Salesse Tongen Princeton   MN   Yamaha   411   DNF  DNS  DNS        























 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  secretary@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan