International Watercross Association (IWA).
 
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    

Ely Watercross
Hairball on Saturday Night!

 August 8-9, 2015
Race Results
Date Printed:  08/16/2015                                   Race Date:   08/08/2015
Race Class:    600 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
60004 Benjamin Eastman Stacy   MN          Polaris   999   DNF  DNS        
10498 Ryan Erickson Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   489   DNS        
BYE1 Bye1 Bye1                             bye1                             
Race Class:    800 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   176         
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN                 086         
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN          Ski Doo   292         
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN          Ski Doo   8         
10025 Kelsey Lang Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   25   DNF        
10357 Matt Czeczok Park Rapids   MN          Ski Doo   357         
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN          Ski Doo   313   DNS         13 
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI          Polaris   601          13 
10498 Ryan Erickson Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   489   DNF         13 
Race Class:    Mod Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78         
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700         
10962 Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction   WI          Polaris   962         
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN          Ski Doo   086         
10194 Adam Hiller Antioch   IL          Ski-Doo   194         
10411 Salesse Tongen Princeton   MN          Yamaha   411          13 
Race Class:    Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10442 Brian Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN          Ski Doo   442  
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI          Ski-Doo   76  
10134 Jt Kosnitch Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   134   DNF 
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30  
10065 Nate Winberg Hudson   WI          Ski Doo   65  
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   7   DNF  DNF 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   222  
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN          Arctic Cat   550   DNF 
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36  
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321   10 
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2                        DNS  11 
Race Class:    Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30         
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Yamaha   27         
10065 Nate Winberg Hudson   WI          Ski Doo   65         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78         
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36         
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN          Ski Doo   987         
10212 Zach Carpenter Mora   MN          Ski Doo   212   DNF        
10613 Eddie Zupancich Babbitt   MN          Ski Doo   613   DNF        
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700   DNF        
Race Class:    Semi Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN          Ski Doo   929         
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Yamaha   27         
10223 Aaron Vowles Albny   MN          Polaris   223   DNF  DNF        
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN          Ski Doo   318         
10128 Jacob Champa Ely   MN          Polaris   128   DNF        
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN          Polaris   813         
10809 Kurt Mattila Ely   MN          Polaris   809                
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI          Polaris   601   DNF        
10212 Zach Carpenter Mora   MN          Ski-Doo   212         
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN          Polaris   317          10 
10225 Dale Schellbach Rush City   MN          Arctic Cat   225   DNF  DNF  DNF         12 
10194 Adam Hiller Antioch   IL          Ski Doo   194   DNF         12 
60005 Ian Vanvickle Ely   MN          Polaris   188   DNF  DNF         13 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   715   DNF  DNS         13 
10962 Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction   WI          Polaris   962   DNF         13 
10508 Michael Popowitz Woodbury   MN          Arctic Cat   508   DNF  DNF         13 
60002 Bryan Seliskar Ely   MN          Polaris   525   DNF  DNF         13 
60000 Cody Lemke Willow River   MN          Arctic Cat   12   DNF         13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707          13 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10555 Tyler Bethke Star Prairie   WI          Polaris   555   DNF        
10363 Nick Mattila Ely   MN          Polaris   363         
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN          Other   417         
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI          Polaris   601         
50018 Travis Erickson Embarrass   MN          Ski Doo   818   DNF        
10502 Timothy Miller St. Francis   MN          Polaris   502   DNF        
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN          Ski Doo   318   DNF        
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   527   DNF        
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   106   DNF        
10357 Matt Czeczok Park Rapids   MN          Ski Doo   357          10 
10916 Kyle Schounard Osceola   WI          Polaris   916          11 
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN          Ski Doo   209   DNF         12 
10854 Brandon Freeman Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   854   DNF  DNF         13 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   715   DNF  DNF         13 
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN          Ski Doo   8   DNF         13 
10410 Tony Schaller Ely   MN          Ski Doo   410   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
60001 Jenny Mcpheeters Centuria   WI          Polaris   717   DNS         13 
Race Class:    Women 800 Oval
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707         
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   106   DNF        
60001 Jenny Mcpheeters Centuria   WI                 717                              
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN          Ski Doo   292   DNF        
10025 Kelsey Lang Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   25         
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   176         
10411 Salesse Tongen Princeton   MN          Yamaha   411   DNF  DNF  DNF        
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN          Ski Doo   313   DNF  DNF  DNF        























 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  secretary@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan