International Watercross Association (IWA).
 
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    

Rock Valley Iowa August 21-22, 2015
Race Results
Date Printed:  8/23/2015 Race Date:   08/21/2015
Race Class:    600 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
60004 Benjamin Eastman Stacy   MN   Polaris   999   DNS 
10498 Ryan Erickson Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   489   DNS 
BYE1 Bye1 Bye1                      BYE1                      
Race Class:    800 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176  
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN   Ski Doo   086  
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Other   417  
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   292  
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN   Ski Doo   8  
10025 Kelsey Lang Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   25  
60004 Benjamin Eastman Stacy   MN   Polaris   999   DNF  13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   527   13 
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Polaris   601   13 
10498 Ryan Erickson Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   489   DNF  DNF  13 
10357 Matt Czeczok Park Rapids   MN   Ski Doo   357   13 
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN   Ski-Doo   313   13 
10115 Karry Simpson Webster   WI   Arctic Cat   115   DNF  13 
Race Class:    Mod Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI   Ski Doo   321  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36  
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN   Ski Doo   086  
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Polaris   78  
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN   Polaris   813  
10411 Salesse Tongen Princeton   MN   Yamaha   411  
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700   13 
Race Class:    Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10442 Brian Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN   Ski Doo   442  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36   DNF 
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   2  
10134 Jt Kosnitch Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   134  
10065 Nate Winberg Hudson   WI   Ski Doo   65  
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN   Polaris   7  
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30  
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   321   DNF 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   222   DNF 
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI   Ski-Doo   76   DNF  DNF  10 
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN   Arctic Cat   550   11 
Race Class:    Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30  
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Polaris   78  
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   27  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36   DNF 
10065 Nate Winberg Hudson   WI   Ski Doo   65  
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   76   DNF  DNF 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700  
Race Class:    Semi Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   929   DNF 
10962 Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction   WI   Polaris   962   DNF 
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN   Polaris   0813  DNF  DNF  DNF 
60000 Cody Lemke Willow River   MN   Arctic Cat   12  
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN   Ski Doo   8  
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   28  
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707  
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   312   DNS 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   715  
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   318   DNF  DNF  DNF  10 
10223 Aaron Vowles Albny   MN   Polaris   223.  DNF  11 
10508 Michael Popowitz Woodbury   MN   Arctic Cat   508   DNF  DNS  DNS  12 
10225 Dale Schellbach Rush City   MN   Arctic Cat   225   DNF  DNF  DNS  13 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10363 Nick Mattila Ely   MN   Polaris   363  
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   292  
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Other   417  
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN   Ski Doo   8   DNF 
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Polaris   601  
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   715  
10555 Tyler Bethke Star Prairie   WI   Polaris   555  
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN   Ski Doo   209   DNF 
60001 Jenny Mcpheeters Centuria   WI   Polaris   717   DNF 
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN   Arctic Cat   527   DNF  10 
60004 Benjamin Eastman Stacy   MN   Polaris   999   DNF  DNF  11 
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176   DNS  DNF  12 
10115 Karry Simpson Webster   WI   Arctic Cat   115   DNS  13 
10183 Dan Boynton Elk River   MN   Ski Doo   183   DNF  DNS  DNS  13 
10498 Ryan Erickson Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   489   DNF  DNF  13 
10357 Matt Czeczok Park Rapids   MN   Ski Doo   357   13 
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   318   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
Race Class:    Women 800 Oval
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707  
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   292   DNF 
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176   DNF 
10025 Kelsey Lang Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   25   DNF 
10115 Karry Simpson Webster   WI   Arctic Cat   115   DNF  DNF  DNF 
60001 Jenny Mcpheeters Centuria   WI   Polaris   717  
10411 Salesse Tongen Princeton   MN   Yamaha   411   DNF  DNS 
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN   Ski-Doo   313   DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS 























 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  secretary@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan