International Watercross Association (IWA).
 
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    

Grantsburg World Championship
July 17-19, 2015
Race Results
Date Printed:  07/21/2015                                   Race Date:   07/17/2015
Race Class:    600 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10498 Ryan Erickson Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   489         
10779 Laura Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI   Ski Doo   779         
50006 John Dube Woodbury   MN   Polaris   86         
60004 Ben Eastman        Ot          999   DNF  DNS  DNS        
Race Class:    800 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176         
10041 Brett Ilgen Grantsburg   WI   Ski Doo   41         
60003 Kerry Shilts New Richmond   WI   Arctic Cat   112   DNF        
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN   Ski Doo   86   DNF        
10025 Kelsey Lang Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   25         
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   292         
10944 Rob Hargrave Berlin   WI   Polaris   945   DNF  DNF         13 
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN   Ski Doo   313          13 
10115 Karry Simpson Webster   WI   Arctic Cat   115          13 
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN   Ski Doo   8          13 
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106   DNF         13 
50016 Bryan Hargrave Berlin   WI   Polaris   980          13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   527   DNF  DNS  DNS         13 
10777 Isaac Leonard Zumbrota   MN   Arctic Cat   777   DNF  DNS  DNF         13 
10060 Rick Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   62          13 
10357 Matt Czeczok Park Rapids   MN   Ski Doo   357   DNF         13 
10183 Dan Boynton Elk River   MN   Ski Doo   183   DNF         13 
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Polaris   601          13 
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Ski Doo   417          13 
10017 Corey Horn Berlin   WI   Ski Doo   17          13 
Race Class:    East West Challenge
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10442 Brian Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN          442                
10139 Nathan Day Penatanguishene   ON          139                 13 
10711 Jason Guy Delhi   NY   Polaris   711                 13 
10009 Eric Leinbach Earlville   NY          9                 13 
10077 Ryan Desjardins Port Mcnicoll   ON          77                 13 
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN          16                 13 
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          36                 13 
10034 Scott Mosher Ovid   NY   Polaris   34                 13 
Race Class:    Mod Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10442 Brian Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN   Ski Doo   442         
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36         
10711 Jason Guy Delhi   NY   Polaris   711         
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN   Ski Doo   86         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Polaris   78         
10240 Robert Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI   Ski Doo   240   DNF        
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   222          13 
10194 Adam Hiller Antioch   IL   Ski Doo   194          13 
10613 Eddie Zupancich Babbitt   MN   Ski Doo   613          13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND   Ski Doo   514   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10800 Scott Martinson Ramsey   MN   Polaris   800   DNF         13 
10121 Mike Simmons Colfax   WI   Ski Doo   121          13 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700          13 
10021 Joshua Larson Zinmerman   MN   Polaris   21   DNF         13 
10411 Salesse Tongen Princeton   MN   Yamaha   411          13 
10034 Scott Mosher Ovid   NY   Polaris   34          13 
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   321          13 
Race Class:    Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10442 Brian Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN   Yamaha   442   DNF 
10413 Chad Maki Osceola   WI   Ski Doo   413  
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   2  
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   #29  
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN   Arctic Cat   550  
10134 Jt Kosnitch Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   134   DNF 
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36  
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI   Ski-Doo   76  
10711 Jason Guy Delhi   NY   Polaris   711   DNF  DNF 
10065 Nate Winberg Hudson   WI   Ski Doo   65   10 
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30   11 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   222   12 
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   321   DNF  13 
10121 Mike Simmons Colfax   WI   Ski Doo   121   13 
10139 Nathan Day Penatanguishene   ON          139   13 
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN   Polaris   16   13 
10034 Scott Mosher Ovid   NY   Polaris   34   DNF  DNF  13 
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN   Polaris   7   DNF  13 
10077 Ryan Desjardins Port Mcnicoll   ON          77   13 
10009 Eric Leinbach Earlville   NY   Polaris   9   DNF  13 
10003 Joey Strub Oak Park Heights   MN   Ski Doo   3   13 
Race Class:    Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30         
10065 Nate Winberg Hudson   WI   Ski Doo   65         
10413 Chad Maki Osceola   WI   Ski Doo   413         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Polaris   078         
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   151   DNF        
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   119   DNF        
10212 Zach Carpenter Mora   MN   Ski Doo   212         
10034 Scott Mosher Ovid   NY   Polaris   34         
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36   DNF        
10009 Eric Leinbach Earlville   NY   Polaris   9   DNF         10 
10121 Mike Simmons Colfax   WI   Ski Doo   121          11 
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   #29   DNF         12 
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   27   DNF         13 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700          13 
10613 Eddie Zupancich Babbitt   MN   Ski Doo   613   DNS  DNS         13 
10139 Nathan Day Penatanguishene   ON          139          13 
10077 Ryan Desjardins Port Mcnicoll   ON          77   DNF         13 
10711 Jason Guy Delhi   NY   Polaris   711   DNF         13 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   929   DNF        
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   27   DNF        
10223 Aaron Vowles Albny   MN   Polaris   223         
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN   Polaris   813         
10706 Matt Prusak Salol   MN   Polaris   706         
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   715   DNF        
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   119         
10508 Michael Popowitz Woodbury   MN   Arctic Cat   508   DNF        
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Polaris   601         
10771 Dan Roth Chaska   MN   Ski Doo   713   DNF         10 
60000 Cody Lemke Willow River   MN   Arctic Cat   12          11 
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   377   DNF         12 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707          13 
10809 Kurt Mattila Ely   MN   Polaris   809          13 
10225 Dale Schellbach Saint Paul   MN   Arctic Cat   225   DNF  DNF         13 
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   318   DNF  DNF         13 
10118 Mike Larsin Talors Falls   MN          118   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10128 Jacob Champa Ely   MN   Polaris   128   DNS  DNF         13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND   Ski Doo   514   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10168 T.j. Peterson St. Croix Falls   WI          168   DNF         13 
10194 Adam Hiller Antioch   IL   Ski Doo   194   DNF         13 
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   312          13 
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN   Polaris   317   DNF  DNF         13 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10555 Tyler Bethke Star Prairie   WI   Polaris   555         
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   318         
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI   Polaris   58         
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   715   DNF        
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN   Ski Doo   209         
10854 Brandon Freeman Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   854   DNF        
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106   DNF        
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Ski Doo   417         
10183 Dan Boynton Elk River   MN   Ski Doo   183         
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Polaris   601          10 
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN   Arctic Cat   527          11 
10916 Kyle Schounard Osceola   WI   Polaris   916   DNF         12 
50016 Bryan Hargrave Berlin   WI   Polaris   980   DNF         13 
50018 Travis Erickson Embarrass   MN   Ski Doo   818          13 
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN   Ski Doo   8          13 
10017 Corey Horn Berlin   WI   Ski Doo   17   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
60004 Ben Eastman        Ot          999   DNS  DNS  DNS         13 
10117 Logan Miller St. Peter   MN   Polaris   117          13 
10357 Matt Czeczok Park Rapids   MN   Ski Doo   357          13 
10502 Timothy Miller St. Francis   MN   Polaris   502   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10363 Nick Mattila Ely   MN   Polaris   363   DNF         13 
Race Class:    Women 800 Oval
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10025 Kelsey Lang Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   25   DNF        
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106          2
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   292   DNF         3
60001 Jenny Mcpheeters Centuria   WI   Polaris   717          4
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707          5
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106         
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176         
10115 Karry Simpson Webster   WI   Arctic Cat   115   DNF  DNF  DNF        
10411 Salesse Tongen Princeton   MN   Yamaha   411   DNF  DNF        
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN   Ski Doo   313   DNF  DNF  DNF        























 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  secretary@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan