International Watercross Association (IWA).
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    

BIR-Brainerd June 13-14, 2015
BIR's Wet and Wild Weekend!
Race Results
Date Printed:  06/15/2015                                   Race Date:   06/13/2015
Race Class:    600 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4 Finish
Position
Number   Name   Name   
50006 John Dube Woodbury   MN   Polaris   xxx         
10498 Ryan Erickson Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   489         
Race Class:    800 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Position
Number   Name   Name   
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176         
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   527         
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   292         
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Polaris   601         
10025 Kelsey Lang Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   25         
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Ski Doo   417         
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN   Ski Doo   086          13 
10357 Matt Czeczok Park Rapids   MN   Ski-Doo   357          13 
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN   Ski Doo   313          13 
10183 Dan Boynton Elk River   MN   Ski Doo   183          13 
10115 Karry Simpson Webster   WI   Arctic Cat   115   DNS         13 
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106   DNS  DNS  DNF         13 
50006 John Dube Woodbury   MN   Polaris   xxx          13 
10498 Ryan Erickson Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   489          13 
Race Class:    Mod Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Position
Number   Name   Name   
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Yamaha   36   DNF  DNS        
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN   Ski Doo   086         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Ski Doo   78         
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700         
10194 Adam Hiller Antioch   IL   Ski Doo   194         
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   321         
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN   Polaris   317          13 
10021 Joshua Larson Zinmerman   MN   Polaris   21   DNS  DNS         13 
10545 David Mckinney Cloquet   MN   Polaris   16          13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND   Ski Doo   514   DNF  DNS  DNS         13 
Race Class:    Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Position
Number   Name   Name   
10442 Brian Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN   Ski Doo   442  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36   DNF 
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30  
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI   Ski-Doo   76  
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   29  
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN   Arctic Cat   550  
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   2  
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN   Polaris   7  
10134 Jt Kosnitch Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   134   DNF  DNF 
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN   Polaris   16   10 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   222   DNF  12 
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   321   12 
10065 Nate Winberg Hudson   WI   Ski Doo   65   DNF  13 
Race Class:    Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Position
Number   Name   Name   
10065 Nate Winberg Hudson   WI   Ski Doo   65         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Polaris   78   DNF        
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36         
10212 Zach Carpenter Mora   MN   Ski Doo   212         
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700         
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   29         
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30         
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   119         
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   27   DNF        
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   377   DNF  DNF  DNF         10 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Position
Number   Name   Name   
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   929         
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   119         
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   27         
50008 Jed Copham Brainerd   MN   Ski-Doo   15         
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN   Ski Doo   209   DNF        
10706 Matt Prusak Salol   MN   Polaris   706         
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN   Polaris   317         
10128 Jacob Champa Ely   MN   Polaris   128   DNF  DNF  DNS        
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   377         
60000 Cody Lemke Willow River   MN   Arctic Cat   12   DNF         10 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707   DNF         11 
10508 Michael Popowitz Woodbury   MN   Arctic Cat   508          12 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   715   DNF  DNF  DNS         13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND   Ski Doo   514   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10225 Dale Schellbach Saint Paul   MN   Arctic Cat   225   DNS         13 
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN   Ski-Doo   318   DNF  DNF         13 
10223 Aaron Vowles Albny   MN   Polaris   223   DNF         13 
10194 Adam Hiller Antioch   IL   Ski Doo   194   DNS  DNS  DNS         13 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Position
Number   Name   Name   
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN   Ski Doo   209   DNF        
10363 Nick Mattila Ely   MN   Polaris   363         
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN   Arctic Cat   527         
10916 Kyle Schounard Osceola   WI   Polaris   916         
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Polaris   601   DNF        
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI   Polaris   58         
10555 Tyler Bethke Star Prairie   WI   Polaris   555   DNF        
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Ski Doo   417   DNF        
10854 Brandon Freeman Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   854   DNS  DNF        
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   318   DNF  DNF         10 
10117 Logan Miller St. Peter   MN   Polaris   117   DNF  DNF  DNF         12 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   715   DNF  DNS  DNS         12 
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106   DNS  DNS  DNS         13 
10183 Dan Boynton Elk River   MN   Ski Doo   183   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
Race Class:    Women 800 Oval
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Position
Number   Name   Name   
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176         
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   292         
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707   DNF        
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106   DNF  DNF        
60001 Jenny Mcpheeters Centuria   WI   Polaris   717   DNF        
10025 Kelsey Lang Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   25   DNF        
10115 Karry Simpson Webster   WI   Arctic Cat   115   DNF  DNF  DNF        
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN   Ski Doo   313   DNS  DNS  DNS         DNS 























 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  secretary@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan