International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    

MOOSE LAKE GRAND PRIX 
June 8-9th, 2014
SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com
Race Results
Date Printed:  06/09/2014                                   Race Date:   06/07/2014
Race Class:    600 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10888 Robert Black Garner   IA          Polaris   888                 DNS  DNS 
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Arctic Cat   347                 DNS  DNS 
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN          Ski Doo   313                 DNS  DNS 
Race Class:    800 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   176  
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   527  
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN                 292  
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   377  
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI          Polaris   601  
10333 Krystle Kulenkamp St.paul   MN          Ski Doo   333  
10063 Victoria Rehbein Willow River   MN                 63   DNF  13  13 
10833 Ted Sperling Danbury   WI          Arctic Cat   833   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10325 Warren Burger Lakeland   MN          Ski Doo   325   13  13 
10225 Dale Schellbach Saint Paul   MN          Arctic Cat   225   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10183 Dan Boynton Elk River   MN          Ski Doo   183   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   106   DNF  13  13 
50013 Rick Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   60   DNF  13  13 
Race Class:    Mod Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36  
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724  
10003 Joey Strub Bayport   MN          Ski Doo   3  
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN          Ski Doo   086  
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Ski Doo   78  
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700  
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN          Polaris   317   DNF  DNF  13  13 
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN          Yamaha   41   13  13 
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Polaris   121   DNF  13  13 
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN          Polaris   813   13  13 
10194 Adam Hiller Antioch   IL          Ski Doo   194   DNS  DNS  13  DNS 
Race Class:    Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10003 Joey Strub Bayport   MN          Ski Doo   3  
10442 Brian Mccurdy Jr Lindstrom   MN          Ski-Doo   442  
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724  
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   7   DNF 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   222  
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   76  
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36  
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN          Polaris   16   DNF 
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30   10  10 
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78   11  11 
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2   12  12 
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN          Arctic Cat   55   DNF  DNF  13  13 
Race Class:    Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29  
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151   DNF 
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36  
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78  
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Yamaha   27  
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700  
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN          Polaris   16   DNF 
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI                 121  
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Polaris   30   DNF 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN          Yamaha   244  
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119  
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151  
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI          Polaris   715   DNF 
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Arctic Cat   347  
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN          Ski Doo   929   DNF 
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN          Yamaha   41  
10101 Dylan Johnstone Harris   MN          Polaris   101   DNF 
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI                 121  
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   312   10  10 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707   11  11 
10311 Matt Lamb Isanti   MN          Polaris   311   12  12 
10854 Brandon Freeman Isanti   MN          Yamaha   854   13  13 
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN          Polaris   813   DNF  13  13 
10111 Brandon Kulenkamp Pine City   MN          Ski Doo   111   DNF  13  13 
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN          Polaris   317   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10706 Matt Prusak Salol   MN          Polaris   706   DNF  13  13 
50005 Derek Zimney Roseau   MN          Polaris   159   DNF  13  13 
10194 Adam Hiller Antioch   IL          Ski Doo   194   DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10068 Adam Johnsen Askov   MN          Ski Doo   68  
10232 Joe Webb Dresser   WI          Polaris   232   DNF 
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Arctic Cat   347  
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN          Ski Doo   209  
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN          Arctic Cat   527  
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI          Polaris   58   DNF 
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   377  
10325 Warren Burger Lakeland   MN          Ski Doo   325   DNF 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707  
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI          Polaris   601   DNF  10  10 
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN          Ski Doo   417   DNF  12  12 
10593 Cole Fornengo Danbury   WI          Polaris   593   DNF  12  12 
10110 Austin Holdt Luck   WI          Polaris   110   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10801 Thomas Blossom Lino Lakes   MN          Ski Doo   801   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10117 Logan Miller St. Peter   MN          Polaris   117   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   909   13  13 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI          Polaris   715   13  13 
50005 Derek Zimney Roseau   MN          Polaris   159   DNF  13  13 
10183 Dan Boynton Elk River   MN          Ski Doo   183   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10225 Dale Schellbach Saint Paul   MN          Arctic Cat   225   DNF  DNF  13  13 
Race Class:    Women 800 Oval
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707         
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   909         
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   176         























 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  iwaracing@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan