International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    

SUPERIOR WATERCROSS SHOOTOUT 
August 16-17, 2014

Race Class:    600 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10498 Ryan Erickson Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   489   DNS          
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN          Ski Doo   313   DNF  DNS  DNS          
BYE1 Bye1 Bye1                                                                 

Race Class:    800 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   377         
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   176         
10203 Matthew Findley Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   203         
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   527         
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN          Ski Doo   292         
10333 Krystle Kulenkamp St.paul   MN          Ski Doo   333         
10325 Warren Burger Lakeland   MN          Ski Doo   325          13 
10833 Ted Sperling Danbury   WI          Arctic Cat   833   DNS  DNS  DNS         13 
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   106   DNF         13 
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   601   DNS  DNS         13 

Race Class:    Mod Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Yamaha   36         
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321                              
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN          Ski Doo   086         
10706 Matt Prusak Salol   MN          Polaris   706         
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121         
10216 Bobby Penders Mahtomedi   MN          Arctic Cat   216         
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700   DNS         13 
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN          Yamaha   411          13 

Race Class:    Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29   DNF 
10442 Brian Mccurdy Jr Lindstrom   MN          Ski-Doo   442  
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   76   DNF  DNF 
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   7  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36   DNF  DNF  DNF 
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN          Arctic Cat   550   DNF 
10216 Bobby Penders Mahtomedi   MN                 216  
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78  
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321  
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2   10 
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30   11 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   222   DNF  DNF  12 
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724   DNF  13 
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454   DNF  DNF  13 
10003 Joey Strub Oak Park Heights   MN          Ski Doo   3   DNF  DNF  DNS  13 

Race Class:    Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29         
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN          Polaris   16         
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36         
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78         
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Yamaha   27         
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121         
10613 Eddie Zupancich Babbitt   MN          Ski Doo   613   DNF  DNF        
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN          Ski Doo   987   DNS        
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700   DNF         10 
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30          12 
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454          12 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121         
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151         
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119         
10771 Dan Roth Chaska   MN          Ski Doo   771   DNF        
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   27         
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN          Ski Doo   929         
10111 Brandon Kulenkamp Pine City   MN          Ski Doo   111         
10223 Aaron Vowles Albny   MN          Polaris   223   DNF        
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN          Yamaha   244         
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN          Polaris   813          10 
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN          Polaris   317          11 
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   312          12 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI          Polaris   715   DNF         13 
10225 Dale Schellbach Saint Paul   MN          Arctic Cat   225   DNF  DNS  DNS         13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND          Ski Doo   514   DNF  DNF  DNS         13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707          13 
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN          Yamaha   411,  DNF         13 
10127 Lance Gravelle Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   127   DNF         13 
10706 Matt Prusak Salol   MN          Polaris   706   DNF         13 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   377         
10555 Tyler Bethke Star Prairie   WI          Polaris   555   DNF        
10232 Joe Webb Osceola   WI          Polaris   232         
10110 Austin Holdt Luck   WI          Polaris   110   DNF        
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI          Polaris   58         
10068 Adam Johnsen Askov   MN          Ski Doo   68         
10024 Jason Mohr Alexandria   MN          Ski Doo   24   DNF        
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN          Ski Doo   417         
10325 Warren Burger Lakeland   MN          Ski Doo   325   DNS        
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   909   DNF         10 
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Arctic Cat   347   DNF         11 
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN          Arctic Cat   527   DNF         12 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI          Polaris   715   DNF  DNS         13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707          13 
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   106   DNF         13 
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   601   DNS  DNS  DNS         13 
10203 Matthew Findley Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   203   DNS  DNF  DNF         13 
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN          Ski Doo   209   DNS  DNS  DNS         13 

Race Class:    Women 800 Oval

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   909         
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN          Ski Doo   292         
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707         
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   106   DNF        
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   176         

 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  iwaracing@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan