International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    

38th Annual World Championship Grantsburg

Race Results

Date Printed: 07/21/2014                                   Race Date:   07/18/2014

Race Class:    600 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN          Ski Doo   313   DNF 
50006 John Dube Woodbury   MN          Polaris   086   DNF  DNF 
10779 Laura Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI          Ski Doo   779  
10498 Ryan Erickson Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   489  
10009 Kyle Fix                      Polaris   9   DNF 
10888 Robert Black Garner   IA          Polaris   888   DNF  DNS 
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Arctic Cat   347   DQ  DQ 

Race Class:    800 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   176  
10041 Brett Ilgen Grantsburg   WI          Ski Doo   41  
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   377  
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN          Ski Doo   292  
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   527  
10025 Kelsey Lang Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   25  
10325 Warren Burger Lakeland   MN          Ski Doo   325   13  13 
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN          Ski Doo   209   13  13 
10183 Dan Boynton Elk River   MN          Ski Doo   183   DNF  13  13 
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   106   DNF  13  13 
10079 Paul Simonsen Frederic   WI          Ski Doo   79   13  13 
10333 Krystle Kulenkamp St.paul   MN          Ski Doo   333   13  13 
10390 Adam Pratt Stetsonville   WI                 390   DNS  13  13 
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI          Polaris   601   13  13 
10616 Jonathon Holmes Grantsburg   WI          Ski Doo   616   13  13 
10717 Craig Rutschow Red Wing   MN          Ski-Doo   717   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10833 Ted Sperling Danbury   WI          Arctic Cat   833   13  13 
50013 Rick Fjosne Willow River   MN          Yamaha   62   DNF  DNS  13  13 
50016 Bryan Hargrave Berlin   WI          Polaris   980   13  13 
50017 Dakota Schultz Grantsburg   WI          Polaris   232   DNF  13  13 
10063 Victoria Rehbein Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   63   13  13 

Race Class:    Mod Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
10003 Joey Strub Oak Park Heights   MN          Ski Doo   3  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Yamaha   36  
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   2  
10711 Jason Guy Delhi   NY          Polaris   711  
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321  
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN          Ski Doo   086   DNF 
10411 Salesse Tongen Princeton   MN          Yamaha   411   DNF  DNS  13  13 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   222   13  13 
10240 Robert Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI          Ski Doo   240   13  13 
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN          Other   377   13  13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND          Ski Doo   514   13  13 
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Ski Doo   78   DNF  13  13 
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121   13  13 
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN          Arctic Cat   55   13  13 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700   13  13 
10706 Matt Prusak Salol   MN          Polaris   706   13  13 
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724   13  13 
10021 Joshua Larson Zinmerman   MN          Polaris   21   DNS  DNS  13  13 

Race Class:    Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
10413 Chad Maki Osceola   WI          Ski Doo   413  
10442 Brian Mccurdy Jr Lindstrom   MN          Ski-Doo   442  
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN          Arctic Cat   55   DNF 
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   7  
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30  
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29  
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2  
10003 Joey Strub Oak Park Heights   MN          Ski Doo   3   DNF 
10134 Jt Kosnitch Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   134  
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724   10  10 
10216 Bobby Penders Mahtomedi   MN          Arctic Cat   216   11  11 
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36   12  12 
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   517   13  13 
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321   DNS  DNF  13  13 
10711 Jason Guy Delhi   NY          Polaris   711   DNF  13  13 
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454   DNF  DNS  13  13 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   222   DNF  13  13 
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   76   DNF  13  13 

Race Class:    Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
10413 Chad Maki Osceola   WI          Ski Doo   413  
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78  
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151  
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36  
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30  
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121  
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Yamaha   27  
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN          Polaris   16   DNF 
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454   10  10 
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   517   11  11 
10711 Jason Guy Delhi   NY          Polaris   711   DNF  12  12 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700   DNF  13  13 
10613 Eddie Zupancich Babbitt   MN          Ski Doo   613   13  13 
10444 Eric Peterson Frederic   WI          Ski Doo   444   DNF  13  13 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN          Yamaha   244  
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119  
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151  
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121  
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN          Polaris   813  
10706 Matt Prusak Salol   MN          Polaris   706  
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN          Ski Doo   929   DNF 
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   27  
10111 Brandon Kulenkamp Pine City   MN          Ski Doo   111  
10771 Dan Roth Chaska   MN          Ski Doo   771   10  10 
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   377   11  11 
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   312   12  12 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI          Polaris   715   DNF  13  13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707   13  13 
10021 Joshua Larson Zinmerman   MN          Polaris   21   DNS  DNF  13  13 
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN          Yamaha   41   13  13 
50015 Kenny Cederstrand Pitea   OT          Arctic Cat   50   DNS  DNS  13  13 
10666 Gabe Godeen Elk River   MN          Polaris   666   13  13 
10118 Mike Larsin Talors Falls   MN          Polaris   118   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10225 Dale Schellbach Saint Paul   MN          Arctic Cat   225   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND          Ski Doo   514   13  13 
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN          Polaris   317   DNF  13  13 
10127 Lance Gravelle Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   127   13  13 
10168 T.j. Peterson St. Croix Falls   WI          Polaris   168   DNF  13  13 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
10232 Joe Webb Osceola   WI          Polaris   232  
10024 Jason Mohr Alexandria   MN          Ski Doo   24   DNF 
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI          Polaris   58   DNF 
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN          Arctic Cat   527   DNF 
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   377  
10068 Adam Johnsen Askov   MN          Ski Doo   68  
50015 Kenny Cederstrand Pitea   OT                 50  
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN          Ski Doo   417  
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI          Polaris   715  
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN          Ski Doo   209   DNF  DNF  10  10 
10325 Warren Burger Lakeland   MN          Ski Doo   325   DNF  DNF  11  11 
10110 Austin Holdt Luck   WI          Polaris   110   DNF  12  12 
10916 Kyle Schounard Osceola   WI          Polaris   916   DNF  13  13 
10616 Jonathon Holmes Grantsburg   WI          Ski Doo   616   DNF  DNF  13  13 
50016 Bryan Hargrave Berlin   WI          Polaris   980   DNF  13  13 
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI          Polaris   601   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10117 Logan Miller St. Peter   MN          Polaris   117   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10593 Cole Fornengo Danbury   WI          Polaris   593   DNF  13  13 
10555 Tyler Bethke Star Prairie   WI          Polaris   555   DNF  13  13 
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Arctic Cat   347   DQ  DQ  DQ  13 
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   909   13  13 
10854 Brandon Freeman Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   854   DNF  13  13 
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   106   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707   13  13 
10390 Adam Pratt Stetsonville   WI          Arctic Cat   390   DNF  DNF  13  13 

Race Class:    Women 800 Oval

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   909         
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707  
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN          Ski Doo   292  
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   176         
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   106   DNF 


 
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  iwaracing@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan