International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    

ELY WATERCROSS 
August 9-10, 2014

Race Class:    600 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN          Ski Doo   313   DNF  DNS  DNS        
50019 Louis Meskill Ely   MN          Polaris   310   DNF  DNS        
BYE1 Bye1 Bye1                             BYE1                              DNS 

Race Class:    800 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   377         
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   176         
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   106         
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN          Ski Doo   292         
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN          Ski Doo   417   DNF        
10325 Warren Burger Lakeland   MN          Ski Doo   325         
10203 Matthew Findley Clayton   WI                 203          13 
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   601          13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707          13 
10833 Ted Sperling Danbury   WI          Arctic Cat   833          13 

Race Class:    Mod Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Yamaha   36         
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN          Ski Doo   086         
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2         
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321         
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700         
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121         
10128 Jacob Champa                             128   DNF  DNF         13 

Race Class:    Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10442 Brian Mccurdy Jr Lindstrom   MN          Ski-Doo   442  
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29  
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2   DNF 
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36   DNF 
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78   DNF  DNF  DNF  DNF 
10134 Jt Kosnitch Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   134  
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN          Polaris   16   DNF 
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   7   DNF 
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321   10 
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   76   DNF  DNF  DNF  11 

Race Class:    Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30         
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151         
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29         
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121         
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36   DNF  DNS        
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN          Polaris   16         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78   DNS        
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454   DNF        
10212 Zach Carpenter Mora   MN          Ski Doo   212         
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Yamaha   27   DNF  DNF         10 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700   DNF         11 
10613 Eddie Zupancich Babbitt   MN          Ski Doo   613   DNF  DNF         12 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN          Ski Doo   929         
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151         
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI          Polaris   715         
10809 Kurt Mattila Ely   MN          Polaris   809   DNF        
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119   DNF        
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN          Yamaha   244         
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN          Polaris   813         
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN          Polaris   317   DNF        
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   312         
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121          10 
10363 Nick Mattila Ely   MN          Polaris   363   DNF  DNF         11 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707   DNS         12 
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Yamaha   27          13 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   377         
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI          Polaris   715         
10068 Adam Johnsen Askov   MN          Ski Doo   68         
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI          Polaris   58   DNF        
10555 Tyler Bethke Star Prairie   WI          Polaris   555         
10232 Joe Webb Osceola   WI          Polaris   232         
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Arctic Cat   347   DNF        
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707   DNF        
10502 Timothy Miller St. Francis   MN          Polaris   502         
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN          Ski Doo   417   DNF  DNF         10 
10325 Warren Burger Lakeland   MN          Ski Doo   325   DNF         11 
50018 Travis Erickson Embarrass   MN          Ski Doo   818          12 
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   601   DNF  DNF  DNS         13 
10203 Matthew Findley Clayton   WI                 203   DNF  DNF         13 
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   106          13 

Race Class:    Women 800 Oval

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707         
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI          Ski Doo   106         
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN          Ski Doo   292   DNF        
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   176   DNF        

 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  iwaracing@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan