International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    

BIR WET & WILD FALL EVENT 
September 13-14, 2014
Race Results
Date Printed:  09/22/2014                                   Race Date:   09/20/2014
Race Class:    600 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10489 Ryan Erickson Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   489         
50006 John Dube Woodbury   MN   Polaris   086         
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN   Ski-Doo   313         
Race Class:    800 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176         
10025 Kelsey Lang Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   25   DNF        
50021 Jay Mentaberry Alpine   WY   Ski Doo   36   DNF        
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Polaris   601         
10325 Warren Burger Lakeland   MN   Ski Doo   325         
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   318         
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN   Ski Doo   313          13 
10203 Matthew Findley Clayton   WI          203   DNS  DNF         13 
10183 Dan Boynton Elk River   MN   Ski Doo   183          13 
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN   Other   377          13 
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106   DNS         13 
10662 Kevin Ebnet St Clo   MN   Ski Doo   662          13 
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   292          13 
10833 Ted Sperling Danbury   WI   Arctic Cat   833          13 
Race Class:    Mod Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36         
10003 Joey Strub Oak Park Heights   MN   Ski Doo   3         
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Polaris   724         
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN   Ski Doo   086         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          78         
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   321         
10411 Salesse Tongen Princeton   MN   Yamaha   411   DNF         13 
50020 John Kosnitch Cambridge   MN   Ski-Doo   134x         13 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700   DNS         13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND   Ski Doo   514   DNF  DNF         13 
10021 Joshua Larson Zinmerman   MN   Polaris   21          13 
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI   Ski Doo   121          13 
Race Class:    Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   29         
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30         
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN   Arctic Cat   550         
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN   Polaris   724         
10442 Brian Mccurdy Jr Lindstrom   MN   Ski-Doo   442   DNS  DNS        
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36   DNF        
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   2         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Polaris   78   DNF  DNF        
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN   Polaris   7         
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   321   DNF  DNF         10 
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   76          11 
Race Class:    Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30         
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI   Ski Doo   121         
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36         
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   27         
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   29         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Polaris   78   DNS        
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   151   DNF        
10613 Eddie Zupancich Babbitt   MN   Ski Doo   613   DNF  DNF        
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700         
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI   Arctic Cat   454   DNF         10 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   151         
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI   Ski Doo   121         
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN   Ski Doo   244         
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   27         
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   929         
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN   Polaris   813         
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   119         
10771 Dan Roth Chaska   MN   Ski Doo   771         
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN   Polaris   317         
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   312          10 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707          11 
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN   Yamaha   41          12 
10127 Lance Gravelle Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   127   DNF         13 
10223 Aaron Vowles Albny   MN   Polaris   223   DNF  DNF         13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND   Ski Doo   514   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Polaris   715   DNS         13 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10325 Warren Burger Lakeland   MN   Ski Doo   325   DNF        
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN   Other   377   DNF        
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI   Polaris   58         
10555 Tyler Bethke Star Prairie   WI   Polaris   555         
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Ski Doo   417   DNF        
10024 Jason Mohr Alexandria   MN   Ski Doo   24   DNF  DNF        
10110 Austin Holdt Luck   WI   Polaris   110         
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN   Ski Doo   209   DNF  DNF        
10068 Adam Johnsen Askov   MN   Ski Doo   68         
10232 Joe Webb Osceola   WI   Polaris   232          10 
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Polaris   601   DNF         11 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707          12 
50021 Jay Mentaberry Alpine   WY   Ski Doo   36   DNF  DNF         13 
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   318   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   909   DNF  DNS         13 
10203 Matthew Findley Clayton   WI          203   DNF  DNS  DNS         13 
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN   Arctic Cat   347   DNF  DNS         13 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Polaris   715   DNF  DNF         13 
10390 Adam Pratt Stetsonville   WI   Arctic Cat   390   DNF         13 
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106          13 
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN   Arctic Cat   527   DNF         13 
10662 Kevin Ebnet St Clo   MN   Ski Doo   662   DNF  DNF         13 
10117 Logan Miller St. Peter   MN   Polaris   117   DNF  DNS  DNS         13 
Race Class:    Women 800 Oval
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176   DNF               
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707                
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106   DNF               
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   292   DNF               
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   909   DNF  DNF               
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN   Ski Doo   313   DNF  DNS               























 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  iwaracing@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan