International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    

BIR WET & WILD SPRING EVENT 
June 14-15, 2014
Race Results
Date Printed:  Race Date:   06/14/2014
Race Class:    600 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make      Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10498 Ryan Erickson Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   489  
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN   Ski Doo   313   DNS 
10888 Robert Black Garner   IA   Polaris   888   DNF  DNS  DNF 
Race Class:    800 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make      Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176  
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   377  
10545 David Mckinney Cloquet   MN   Ski Doo   36  
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN   Ski Doo   209  
10325 Warren Burger Lakeland   MN   Ski Doo   325  
50013 Rick Fjosne Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   62  
10225 Dale Schellbach Saint Paul   MN   Arctic Cat   225   DNS  DNS  13  13 
10292 Cassandra Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   292   13  13 
10318 Adam Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   318   DNS  DNS  13  13 
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106   13  13 
10183 Dan Boynton Elk River   MN   Ski Doo   183   DNF  13  13 
10063 Victoria Rehbein Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   63   13  13 
10223 Aaron Vowles Albny   MN   Ski Doo   223   13  13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   527   DNS  13  13 
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Polaris   601   13  13 
10833 Ted Sperling Danbury   WI   Arctic Cat   833   DNF  13  13 
10025 Kelsey Lang Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   25   DNF  13  13 
Race Class:    Mod Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make      Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Yamaha   36  
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN   Polaris   724  
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN   Ski Doo   086  
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI   Ski Doo   121  
10003 Joey Strub Oak Park Heights   MN   Ski Doo   3  
10706 Matt Prusak Salol   MN   Polaris   706   DNF 
10411 Salesse Tongen               Yamaha   411   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700   13  13 
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN   Polaris   317   DNF  DNS  13  13 
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN   Polaris   813   13  13 
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Ski Doo   78   DNF  13  13 
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   2   13  13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND   Ski Doo   514   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10194 Adam Hiller Antioch   IL   Ski Doo   194   DNS  DNS  13  DNS 
Race Class:    Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make      Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10442 Brian Mccurdy Jr Lindstrom   MN   Ski-Doo   442  
10003 Joey Strub Oak Park Heights   MN   Ski Doo   3   DNF 
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   76   DNF 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   222  
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   2  
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN   Arctic Cat   55  
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   29  
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN   Polaris   7  
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Ski Doo   78   DNF 
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30   10  10 
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN   Polaris   724   11  11 
10219 Josh Johnson Cambridge   MN          219   DNF  12  12 
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN   Polaris   16   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36   DNF  13  13 
Race Class:    Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make      Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   29  
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   151   DNF 
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Ski Doo   78  
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI   Ski Doo   121  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36  
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Polaris   30  
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700   DNF 
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   27   DNF 
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN   Polaris   16   DNF 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make      Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN   Yamaha   244   DNF 
10111 Brandon Kulenkamp Pine City   MN   Ski Doo   111  
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   312  
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI   Ski Doo   121  
50008 Jed Copham Brainerd   MN   Ski Doo   15  
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN   Ski Doo   929   DNF 
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   151  
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN   Polaris   813  
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN   Yamaha   41   DNF 
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   119   10  10 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707   11  11 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Polaris   715   12  12 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND   Ski Doo   514   DNF  13  13 
50005 Derek Zimney Roseau   MN   Polaris   159   13  13 
10101 Dylan Johnstone Harris   MN   Polaris   101   DNF  13  13 
10706 Matt Prusak Salol   MN   Polaris   706   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN   Arctic Cat   347   13  13 
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN   Polaris   317   DNS  13  13 
10194 Adam Hiller Antioch   IL   Ski Doo   194   DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS 
10225 Dale Schellbach Saint Paul   MN   Arctic Cat   225   DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make      Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   377  
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN   Arctic Cat   347  
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Ski Doo   417  
10325 Warren Burger Lakeland   MN   Ski Doo   325  
10232 Joe Webb Dresser   WI   Polaris   232  
10209 Justin Mackedanz Melrose   MN   Ski Doo   209   DNF 
10110 Austin Holdt Luck   WI   Polaris   110  
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   909   DNF 
50005 Derek Zimney Roseau   MN   Polaris   159  
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707   10  10 
10801 Thomas Blossom Lino Lakes   MN   Ski Doo   801   DNF  DNF  11  11 
10117 Logan Miller St. Peter   MN   Polaris   117   DNF  DNF  12  12 
10223 Aaron Vowles Albny   MN   Ski Doo   223   DNF  13  13 
10601 Jeff Zappa Cumberland   WI   Polaris   601   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10854 Brandon Freeman Isanti   MN   Other   854   DNS  DNS  DNS  13 
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Polaris   715   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI   Polaris   58   DNF  DNF  13  13 
10916 Kyle Schounard Osceola   WI   Polaris   916   DNS  DNS  13  DNS 
Race Class:    Women 800 Oval
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make      Number  Round 1  Round 2  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176         
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707         
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   909         
10106 Mindy Zappa Cumberland   WI   Ski Doo   106          DNS  DNS 























 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  iwaracing@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan