International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    

 
Wet and Wild Weekend Part II with the IWA
14-15 September 2013
Date Printed:  09/16/2013                                   Race Date:   09/14/2013
Race Class:    600 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make      Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10333 Krystle Kulenkamp Woodbury   MN   Ski Doo   333         
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN   Ski Doo   313   DNF  DNF  DNF        
Race Class:    800 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   176         
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI   Ski Doo   121         
10101 Dylan Johnstone Harris   MN   Polaris   101         
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI   Polaris   58         
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   527         
10024 Jason Mohr Alexandria   MN   Ski Doo   24         
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Polaris   715          13 
10232 Joe Webb Dresser   WI   Polaris   232          13 
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN   Ski Doo   244          13 
10117 Logan Miller Roseau   MN   Polaris   117          13 
10613 Eddie Zupancich Babbitt   MN   Polaris   613          13 
10662 Kevin Ebnet St Clo   MN   Ski Doo   662          13 
10209 Justin Mackedanz Paynesville   MN   Ski Doo   209          13 
50013 Rick Fjosne Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   62          13 
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN   Polaris   813          13 
10833 Ted Sperling Danbury   WI   Arctic Cat   833          13 
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   909   DNF         13 
Race Class:    Mod Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36         
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN   Polaris   724         
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI   Ski Doo   3         
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights   MN          14         
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN   Yamaha   41         
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN   Ski Doo   086         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Ski Doo   78          13 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700          13 
50012 Aaron Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   127   DNF         13 
50014 Gary Seviola Anoka   MN   Ski Doo   325   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10004 Andy Busse Berlin   WI   Ski Doo   4   DNF         13 
Race Class:    Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10003 Joey Strub Bayport   MN   Ski Doo   3  
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN   Polaris   724  
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN   Polaris   7   DNF 
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30   DNF  DNF 
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights   MN          14  
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Polaris   78   DNF 
10216 Bobby Penders Mahtomedi   MN   Arctic Cat   216   DNF 
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN   Arctic Cat   550   DNF 
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   29   DNF  DNF 
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   1   DNF  DNF  10 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   222   11 
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI   Ski Doo   517   12 
10004 Andy Busse Berlin   WI   Ski Doo   4   DNF  DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN   Ski Doo   987   DNF  DNF  13 
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36   DNF  13 
Race Class:    Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   29         
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI   Arctic Cat   454         
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN   Polaris   16         
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN   Polaris   987   DNF  DNF        
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI   Polaris   78         
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights   MN          14         
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   151   DNF        
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36         
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN   Polaris   7          10 
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   27          11 
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI   Ski Doo   517   DNF         12 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700          13 
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   119          13 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10219 Josh Johnson Cambridge   MN   Ski Doo   219         
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Yamaha   27         
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   151         
10111 Brandon Kulenkamp Hinckley   MN   Ski Doo   111   DNF        
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI   Ski Doo   121         
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN   Yamaha   41         
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   321         
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   119         
10311 Matt Lamb Isanti   MN   Polaris   311         
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707          10 
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN   Yamaha   244   DNF         11 
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   312          12 
50008 Jed Copham Brainerd   MN   Ski Doo   15   DNF  DNF         13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND   Polaris   514   DNF  DNF         13 
10662 Kevin Ebnet St Clo   MN   Ski Doo   662   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10101 Dylan Johnstone Harris   MN   Polaris   101   DNF  DNF         13 
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN   Yamaha   377   DNF         13 
50012 Aaron Vowles Albany   MN   Ski Doo   127   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
Number   Name   Name   
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI   Ski Doo   121         
10613 Eddie Zupancich Babbitt   MN   Polaris   613         
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   909         
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI   Polaris   58         
10916 Kyle Schounard Osceola   WI   Polaris   916   DNF        
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN   Arctic Cat   347         
50005 Derek Zimney Roseau   MN   Polaris   159         
10209 Justin Mackedanz Paynesville   MN   Ski Doo   209   DNF        
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN   Polaris   929         
10854 Brandon Freeman Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   854   DNF  DNF         10 
10024 Jason Mohr Alexandria   MN   Ski Doo   24   DNF         11 
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN   Arctic Cat   527          DNF  DNF         12 
10232 Joe Webb Dresser   WI   Polaris   232          13 
10662 Kevin Ebnet St Clo   MN   Ski Doo   662   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN   Polaris   813   DNF         13 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI   Polaris   715   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Ski Doo   417   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10110 Austin Holdt Luck   WI   Polaris   110   DNF  DNF         13 
10117 Logan Miller Roseau   MN   Polaris   117   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10225 Dale Schellbach Saint Paul   MN   Arctic Cat   225   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com   
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers
     
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  iwaracing@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan