International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    

Print the 2013 Wet and Wild Weekend at Brainerd IWA Watercross  Results
 
Ely Winton Rod and Gun Club IWA Annual Watercross Event
Race Date:   08/10/2013
Race Class:    600 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10333 Krystle Kulenkamp Stillwater   MN          Ski Doo   333         
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN          Ski Doo   313   DNF  DNF        
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Polaris   347   DNF  DNF  DNF        
                     
Race Class:    800 Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN          Yamaha   244         
10101 Dylan Johnstone Harris   MN          Polaris   101         
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121         
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   176         
10613 Eddie Zupancich Babbitt   MN          Polaris   613   DNF  DNF  DNF        
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Polaris   347         
10079 Paul Simonsen Frederic   WI          Ski Doo   79          13 
10232 Joe Webb Dresser   WI          Polaris   232          13 
10833 Ted Sperling Danbury   WI          Arctic Cat   833   DNF  DNF         13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707          13 
10110 Austin Holdt Luck   WI          Polaris   110          13 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI          Polaris   715          13 
10024 Jason Mohr Alexandria   MN          Ski Doo   24          13 
                     
Race Class:    Mod Drags
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36                              
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724         
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN          Polaris   987         
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321         
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   14         
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2   DNF        
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700          13 
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN          Polaris   317          13 
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Ski Doo   78          13 
                     
Race Class:    Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29  
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30  
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724   DNF 
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   7  
10134 Jt Kosnitch Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   134  
10413 Chad Maki Hudson   WI          Ski Doo   413  
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   14  
10003 Joey Strub Bayport   MN          Ski Doo   3  
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2   DNF 
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN          Arctic Cat   550   10 
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36   11 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   222   12 
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN          Polaris   987   DNF  DNF  13 
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   76   DNF  DNF  13 
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Ski-Doo   78   DNF  DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454   DNF  DNF  23 
10216 Bobby Penders Mahtomedi   MN          Arctic Cat   216   13 
                     
Race Class:    Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10413 Chad Maki Hudson   WI          Ski Doo   413         
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   14         
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29         
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30   DNF        
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN          Polaris   16         
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   517   DNF  DNF        
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Ski-Doo   78   DNF        
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   7         
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700          10 
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN          Polaris   987   DNF  DNF  DNF         11 
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454   DNF         12 
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
                     
Race Class:    Semi Pro Open
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119         
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121         
10809 Kurt Mattila Ely   MN          Polaris   809         
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   312         
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321         
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN          Yamaha   244         
10101 Dylan Johnstone Harris   MN          Polaris   101   DNF  DNF        
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707         
10024 Jason Mohr Alexandria   MN          Ski Doo   24         
10317 Kyle Lakner Ely   MN          Polaris   317   DNF         10 
10502 Tim Miller Nowthen   MN          Polaris   502   DNF  DNF         11 
                     
Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock
Rider First Last City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish
Number   Name   Name   
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119         
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121         
10613 Eddie Zupancich Babbitt   MN          Polaris   613   DNF        
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI          Polaris   58         
50005 Derek Zimney Roseau   MN          Polaris   159         
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN          Polaris   929         
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN          Yamaha   244   DNF  DNF        
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707         
10024 Jason Mohr Alexandria   MN          Ski Doo   24   DNF        
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN          Polaris   813   DNF  DNF         10 
10232 Joe Webb Dresser   WI          Polaris   232   DNF         11 
10555 Tyler Bethke Star Prairie   WI          Polaris   555   DNF         12 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI          Polaris   715   DNF  DNF         13 
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN          Arctic Cat   527   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Polaris   347   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10225 Dale Schellbach Saint Paul   MN          Arctic Cat   225   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10110 Austin Holdt Luck   WI          Polaris   110          13 
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  iwaracing@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan