International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    

Print the 2013 Wet and Wild Weekend at Brainerd IWA Watercross  Results
 
Wet and Wild Weekend at Brainerd IWA Watercross

Race Results

Date Printed: 06/16/2013                                   Race Date:   06/15/2013

Race Class:    600 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10333 Krystle Kulenkamp Stillwater   MN          Ski Doo   333         
10313 Autumn Pendegayosh Nevis   MN          Ski Doo   313   DNF  DNF  DNF        

Race Class:    800 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN          Ski Doo   244         
10101 Dylan Johnstone Harris   MN          Polaris   101         
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121         
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   909   DNF        
10545 David Mckinney Cloquet   MN          Arctic Cat   545         
10024 Jason Mohr Alexandria   MN          Ski Doo   24         
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707          13 
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119          13 
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI          Polaris   715          13 
10110 Austin Holdt Luck   WI          Polaris   110          13 
10063 Victoria Rehbein Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   63          13 
10833 Ted Sperling Danbury   WI          Arctic Cat   833   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN          Arctic Cat   527   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10662 Kevin Ebnet St Clo   MN          Ski Doo   662          13 
10232 Joe Webb Dresser   WI          Polaris   232          13 
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   176          13 
10209 Justin Mackedanz Paynesville   MN          Ski Doo   209   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10347 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Polaris   347   DNF         13 

Race Class:    Mod Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36         
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Ski Doo   78                
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321         
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   14         
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700         
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN          Ski Doo   086         
10377 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN          Yamaha   377          13 

Race Class:    Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   14  
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN          Arctic Cat   550  
10003 Joey Strub Bayport   MN          Ski Doo   3   DNF 
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724  
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29  
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   222  
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   76   DNF  DNF 
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30   DNF 
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   7  
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI          Ski-Doo   517   10 
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36   11 
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2   DNF  12 
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454   DNF  DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10168 Tj Peterson St. Croix Falls   WI          Polaris   168                               13 

Race Class:    Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   14         
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30         
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29         
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   517         
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454   DNF        
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   76   DNF  DNF  DNF        
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36         
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN          Polaris   16         
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN          Polaris   987         
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Yamaha   27   DNF         10 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700   DNF         11 
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321   DNF  DNF  DNF         12 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321         
10042 Wade Lund Hackensack   MN          Polaris   42         
10101 Dylan Johnstone Harris   MN          Polaris   101         
10311 Matt Lamb Isanti   MN          Polaris   311         
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN          Yamaha   244         
10212 Zachary Carpenter Mora   MN          Ski Doo   212         
10111 Brandon Kulenkamp Hinckley   MN          Ski Doo   111   DNF        
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121         
50008 Jed Copham Brainerd   MN          Ski Doo   15   DNF        
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707          10 
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119   DNF  DNF  DNF         11 
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   312          12 
10662 Kevin Ebnet St Clo   MN          Ski Doo   662   DNF  DNF         13 
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Yamaha   27   DNF  DNF         13 
10801 Thomas Blossom Lino Lakes   MN          Polaris   801   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10502 Tim Miller Nowthen   MN          Polaris   502   DNF  DNF         13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND          Polaris   514   DNF  DNF         13 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Finish Position
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN          Polaris   929         
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121   DNF        
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI          Polaris   58         
10347 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Polaris   347         
10209 Justin Mackedanz Paynesville   MN          Ski Doo   209   DNF  DNF        
10715 Jake Neurer Cumberland   WI          Polaris   715         
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119         
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN          Ski Doo   417         
10854 Brandon Freeman Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   854         
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707   DNF         10 
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN          Arctic Cat   527   DNF         11 
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN                 813   DNF         12 
10225 Dale Schellbach Saint Paul   MN          Arctic Cat   225   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10024 Jason Mohr Alexandria   MN          Ski Doo   24   DNF         13 
10916 Kyle Schounard Osceola   WI          Polaris   916   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10110 Austin Holdt Luck   WI          Polaris   110   DNF  DNF         13 
10068 Adam Johnsen Askov   MN          Ski Doo   68   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10117 Logan Miller St. Peter   MN          Polaris   117   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10545 David Mckinney Cloquet   MN          Arctic Cat   545   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10662 Kevin Ebnet St Clo   MN          Ski Doo   662   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
10130 David Vorwerk New Ulm   MN          Ski Doo   130   DNF  DNF  DNF         13 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  iwaracing@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan