International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    
Brainerd International Raceway Fall Event
IWA World Series of Watercross
Sept 15-16 2012
SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com
     
 

Race Results

Date Printed: 09/17/2012                                   Race Date:   09/15/2012

Race Class:    600 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10333 Krystle Kulenkamp Mora   MN          Ski Doo   333   DNF 
10779 Laura Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI          Ski Doo   779  
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   909   DNF 

Race Class:    800 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36  
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121  
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI          Polaris   58  
50009 Joe Coen Siren   WI          Ski Doo   68  
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Ely   MN          Ski Doo   176  
10420 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   420   DNF 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707   13 
10240 Robert Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI          Ski Doo   240   DNF  DNF  13 
10709 Justin Pitt Elk River   MN          Ski Doo   709   13 
10380 Matt Waldron Duluth   MN          Ski Doo   380   13 
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   27   13 
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Polaris   347   13 

Race Class:    Mod Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36  
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724  
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78  
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2  
10004 Andy Busse Berlin   WI          Ski Doo   4  
10003 Joey Strub Bayport   MN          Ski Doo   3  
10219 Josh Johnson Cambridge   MN          Polaris   219   13 
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN          Ski Doo   086   13 
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN          Arctic Cat   550   13 
50010 Kyle Fritz Reading   MN          Arctic Cat   141   13 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700   13 
10127 Lance Gravelle Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   127   13 
10216 Bobby Penders Luck   WI          Polaris   216   DNF  13 

Race Class:    Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29                       
10134 Jt Kosnitch Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   134                       
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30                       
10004 Andy Busse Berlin   WI          Ski Doo   4                       
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   222                       
10413 Chad Maki Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   413                       
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   14                       
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2                       
10469 Matthew Podgorski Merrill   WI          Yamaha   469                       
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   7                        10 
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN          Polaris   987                        11 
10003 Joey Strub Bayport   MN          Ski Doo   3                        12 
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78                        13 
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   76                        13 

Race Class:    Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10413 Chad Maki Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   413                       
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   14                       
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29                       
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   517                       
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151                       
10004 Andy Busse Berlin   WI          Ski Doo   4                       
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30                       
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN          Polaris   987                       
10327 Ben Grandprey North Branch   MN          Arctic Cat   327                       
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700                        10 
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Ski Doo   78                        11 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10550 Joe Schellbach Rush City   MN          Arctic Cat   550                       
10116 Justin Gully Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   116                       
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724                       
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36                       
10311 Matt Lamb Isanti   MN          Polaris   311                       
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   27                       
10212 Zachary Carpenter Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   212                       
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151                       
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN          Yamaha   244                       
10042 Wade Lund Hackensack   MN          Polaris   42                        10 
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   312                        11 
10108 Josh Anderson Eau Clair   WI          Polaris   108                        12 
50008 Jed Copham Brainerd   MN          Ski Doo   15                        13 
50011 Jerry Tongen Jr. Princeton   MN          Yamaha   4                        13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND          Polaris   514                        13 
10216 Bobby Penders Luck   WI          Polaris   216                        13 
10118 Mike Larsin Talors Falls   MN          Polaris   118                        13 
10219 Josh Johnson Cambridge   MN          Polaris   219                        13 
10130 David Vorwerk New Ulm   MN          Ski Doo   130                        13 
10127 Lance Gravelle Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   127                        13 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   27                       
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36                       
10068 Adam Johnsen Askov   MN          Ski Doo   68                       
10380 Matt Waldron Duluth   MN          Ski Doo   380                       
10560 Marvin Podgorski Jr. Merrill   WI          Yamaha   560                       
10057 Matt Toth St. Francis   MN          Ski Doo   57                       
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121                       
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI          Polaris   58                       
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119                       
10636 Zachary Bruce Ramsey   MN          Yamaha   636                        10 
10111 Brandon Kulenkamp Hinckley   MN          Polaris   111                        11 
50005 Derek Zimney Roseau   MN          Polaris   159                        12 
10502 Tim Miller Oak Grove   MN          Polaris   502                        13 
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN          Polaris   929                        13 
10709 Justin Pitt Elk River   MN          Ski Doo   709                        13 
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN          Polaris   1081                       13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707                        13 
10247 Rachel Vorwerk New Ulm   MN          Ski Doo   247                        13 
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Polaris   347                        13 
10555 Tyler Bethke Star Prairie   WI          Polaris   555                        13 
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN          Ski Doo   417                        13 
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN          Arctic Cat   527                        13 
 
     
     
     
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  iwaracing@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan