International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    
  2012 Brainerd International Raceway Spring Event
IWA World Series of Watercross
June 9-10 2012
 
  SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com  
 
Race Class:    600 Drags
Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10333 Krystle Kulenkamp Mora   MN   Ski Doo   333  
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   909  
10502 Tim Miller                      502  
10779 Laura Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI   Ski Doo   779  

 

Race Class:    800 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36  
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Ely   MN   Ski Doo   176  
10240 Robert Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI   Ski Doo   240  
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI   Polaris   58  
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   119  
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707  
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Ski Doo   417   13 
10616 Jonathon Holmes Grantsburg   WI   Ski Doo   616   13 

 

Race Class:    Mod Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36  
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN   Polaris   724  
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN   Ski Doo   086  
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700   DNF  DNF 
10219 Josh Johnson Cambridge   MN   Polaris   219  
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI   Ski Doo   121  
BYE1 Bye1 Bye1               Other   BYE1                       DQ 
10203 Matthew Findley Clayton   WI   Ski Doo   203   DNF  DNF  DQ 

 

Race Class:    Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10413 Chad Maki Inver Grove Heights   MN   Ski Doo   413   DNF 
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   29  
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   2  
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   30  
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI   Ski Doo   76   DNF  DNF 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   222  
10003 Joey Strub Bayport   MN   Ski Doo   3   DNF 
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN   Polaris   7   DNF 
10065 Nate Winberg Glenwood City   WI   Polaris   65  
10469 Matthew Podgorski Merrill   WI   Yamaha   469   DNF  10 
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI   Ski Doo   517   DNF  11 
10134 Jt Kosnitch Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   134   12 
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN   Polaris   987   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10442 Brian Mccurdy Jr Lindstrom   MN   Ski Doo   442   DNF  DNF  13 

 

Race Class:    Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10413 Chad Maki Inver Grove Heights   MN   Ski Doo   413  
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN   Arctic Cat   29  
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   151  
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI   Ski Doo   321   DNF  DNF 
10065 Nate Winberg Glenwood City   WI   Polaris   65   DNF  DNF 
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI   Ski Doo   517  
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN   Ski Doo   700   DNF 
10216 Bobby Penders Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   216   DNF  DNF  DNF 
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN   Polaris   987   DNF  DNF  DNF 

 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN   Polaris   724  
10212 Zachary Carpenter Isanti   MN   Ski Doo   212  
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   27  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36  
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN   Yamaha   244   DNF  DNF  DNF 
10116 Justin Gully Zimmerman   MN   Polaris   116  
10219 Josh Johnson Cambridge   MN   Polaris   219  
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   151  
10042 Wade Lund Hackensack   MN   Polaris   42   DNF 
10108 Josh Anderson Eau Clair   WI   Polaris   108   10 
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI   Polaris   312   DNF  11 
10015 John (Jed) Copham Brainerd   MN   Ski-Doo   15   DNF  12 
10130 David Vorwerk New Ulm   MN   Ski Doo   130   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10127 Lance Gravelle Stacy   MN   Ski Doo   127   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI   Arctic Cat   454   DNF  DNF  13 
10203 Matthew Findley Clayton   WI   Ski Doo   203   DNF  DNF  DNF  DQ 

 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN   Ski Doo   36  
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN   Ski Doo   27  
10111 Brandon Kulenkamp Hinckley   MN   Polaris   111   DNF  DNF 
10057 Matt Toth St. Francis   MN   Ski Doo   57  
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI   Arctic Cat   454  
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI   Polaris   58   DNF  DNF  DNF 
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN   Polaris   929  
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI   Polaris   119   DNF  DNF 
10560 Marvin Podgorski Jr. Merrill   WI   Yamaha   560   DNF  DNF 
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN   Ski Doo   417   10 
10380 Matt Waldron Two Harbors   MN   Ski Doo   380   DNF  DNF  DNF  11 
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN   Polaris   813   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI   Arctic Cat   707   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10616 Jonathon Holmes Grantsburg   WI   Ski Doo   616   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10247 Rachel Vorwerk New Ulm   MN   Ski Doo   247   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI   Ski Doo   121   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10636 Zachary Bruce Ramsey   MN   Yamaha   636   DQ 
 
 
     
     
     
     
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  iwaracing@iwausa.org
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan