International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    
  Moose Lake Grand Prix IWA World Series of Watercross
June 3-4 2012
 
  SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com  
 
                         
Race Class:    600 Drags                  
Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3    Finish Position
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121       1  
10779 Laura Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI          Ski Doo   779        2   
10333 Krystle Kulenkamp Mora   MN          Ski Doo   333       3  

 

Race Class:    800 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3    Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36       1    
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Ely   MN          Ski Doo   176      2   
10240 Robert Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI          Ski Doo   240    
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119     4   
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI          Polaris   58        5     
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN          Ski Doo   417       6    
10616 Jonathon Holmes Grantsburg   WI          Ski Doo   616        13   
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707       13 

 

Race Class:    Mod Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3    Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36      1     
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN          Ski Doo   86      2     
10413 Chad Maki Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   413      3     
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724      4    
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski-Doo   700       5    
10219 Josh Johnson Cambridge   MN          Polaris   219       6   
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   222     13  
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2      13   
10203 Matthew Findley Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   203      13  

 

Race Class:    Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 Round 4  Finish Position
10413 Chad Maki Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   413   1
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29   1
10065 Nate Winberg Glenwood City   WI          Polaris   65   2
10003 Joey Strub Bayport   MN          Ski Doo   3   4s
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30   3s
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   76   1
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   7   2
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2   1
10134 JT Kosnitch Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   134   2
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN          Polaris   987   3 10 
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   517   3 11 
10442 Brian Mccurdy Jr Lindstrom   MN          Yamaha   442   2 12 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   222   3s 13 

 

Race Class:    Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3    Finish Position
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29      1  
10065 Nate Winberg Glenwood City   WI          Polaris   65       2   
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   517       3    
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321      4  
10413 Chad Maki Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   413    
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151      6  
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700       7   
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   76       8    
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   16       9   

 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3    Finish Position
10116 Justin Gully Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   116       1    
10042 Wade Lund Hackensack   MN          Polaris   42     2
10212 Zachary Carpenter Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   212     3
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454        4   
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724        5   
10219 Josh Johnson Cambridge   MN          Polaris   219        6  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36     7
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151      8
10127 Lance Gravelle Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   127         9  
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   27       10
10108 Josh Anderson Eau Clair   WI          Polaris   108       11 
10130 David Vorwerk New Ulm   MN          Ski Doo   130      12 
10666 Gabe Godeen Elk River   MN          Polaris   666        13
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND          Polaris   514      13
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN          Yamaha   244     13
10203 Matthew Findley Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   203     13
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   312     13
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321     13

 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3    Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36              1    
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   27      2     
10057 Matt Toth St. Francis   MN          Ski Doo   57     3    
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454       4     
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121     5   
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119       6    
10636 Zachary Bruce Ramsey   MN          Yamaha   636      7     
10111 Brandon Kulenkamp Hinckley   MN          Polaris   111       8    
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN          Ski Doo   417       9     
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI          Polaris   58       10     
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707        11      
10380 Matt Waldron Two Harbors   MN          Ski Doo   380       12     
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN          Polaris   929       13    
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN          Polaris   813       13    
10616 Jonathon Holmes Grantsburg   WI          Ski Doo   616        13      
10247 Rachel Vorwerk New Ulm   MN          Ski Doo   247       13    
 
 
     
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  iwaracing@iwausa.org
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan