International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    
    36th Annual World Championship Snowmobile Watercross
July 20-22, 2012
    SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com
   

Race Class:    600 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121  
10333 Krystle Kulenkamp Mora   MN          Ski Doo   333  
50006 John Dube Woodbury   MN          Polaris   086  
10779 Laura Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI          Ski Doo   779  
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   909  
50004 Josh Nestrud Grasston   MN          Polaris   434  

Race Class:    800 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36  
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Ely   MN          Ski Doo   176  
10144 Charlie Fleck Green Bay   WI          Ski Doo   114  
10420 Blake Pendzimas Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   420  
10616 Jonathon Holmes Grantsburg   WI          Ski Doo   616  
10240 Robert Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI          Ski Doo   240  
10365 Mark Engnes Beldenville   WI          Polaris   365   13 
10709 Justin Pitt Elk River   MN          Ski Doo   709   DNF  13 
10057 Matt Toth St. Francis   MN          Ski Doo   57   13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707   13 
10128 Matt Gregor Redgranite   WI          Ski Doo   128   13 
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI          Polaris   58   13 
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN          Arctic Cat   527   DNF  DNF  13 
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN          Ski Doo   417   13 
50001 Darin Becker Swanville   MN          Ski Doo   664   13 
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119   13 

Race Class:    Mod Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36  
50002 Darby Fowler Roseau   MN          Polaris   72  
10077 Ryan Desjardins Port Mcnicoll   ON          Ski Doo   77  
10631 Sal Mancuso Hicksville   NY          Ski Doo   691  
10771 Dan Roth Chaska   MN          Ski Doo   771  
10219 Josh Johnson Cambridge   MN          Polaris   134  
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN          Ski Doo   086   13 
10311 Matt Lamb Isanti   MN          Polaris   311   13 
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78   13 
10144 Charlie Fleck Green Bay   WI          Ski Doo   114   13 
10127 Lance Gravelle Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   127   13 
10054 Alex Nordang Iron River   MI          Ski Doo   54   13 
10711 Jason Guy Delhi   NY          Polaris   711   DNF  13 
10004 Andy Busse Berlin   WI          Ski Doo   4   13 
50005 Derek Zimney Roseau   MN          Polaris   159   13 
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   14   13 
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   16   13 
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2   13 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700   13 
10555 Tyler Bethke Star Prairie   WI          Polaris   555   13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND          Polaris   514   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 

Race Class:    Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10413 Chad Maki Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   413  
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30   DNF 
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29  
10004 Andy Busse Berlin   WI          Ski Doo   4   DNF 
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   7  
10003 Joey Strub Bayport   MN          Ski Doo   3   DNF 
50008 Chris Nordang                      Ski-Doo   15  
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   14  
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing   WI          Ski Doo   76  
10469 Matthew Podgorski Merrill   WI          Yamaha   469   10 
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2   11 
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   222   12 
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78   DNF  13 
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN          Polaris   987   DNF  13 
10711 Jason Guy Delhi   NY          Polaris   711   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   517   13 
10071 Daryl Ortlieb Boonville   NY          Polaris   17   13 
10077 Ryan Desjardins Port Mcnicoll   ON          Polaris   77   13 
10065 Nate Winberg Glenwood City   WI          Polaris   65   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10134 Jt Kosnitch Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   134   DNF  13 

Race Class:    Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10413 Chad Maki Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   413  
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29  
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   14  
10077 Ryan Desjardins Port Mcnicoll   ON          Polaris   77  
10004 Andy Busse Berlin   WI          Ski Doo   4  
10013 Ole Baillargeon Luck   WI          Polaris   13  
10711 Jason Guy Delhi   NY          Polaris   711  
10071 Daryl Ortlieb Boonville   NY          Polaris   17  
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   517  
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78   10 
10327 Ben Grandprey North Branch   MN                 327   DNF  11 
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30   12 
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151   13 
10065 Nate Winberg Glenwood City   WI          Polaris   65   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN          Polaris   987   13 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700   13 
10216 Bobby Penders Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   216   DNF  13 
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321   DNF  13 
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   7   DNF  13 
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   16   13 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski-Doo   36  
10212 Zachary Carpenter Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   212  
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119  
50003 Bob Gysbers Shafer   MN          Ski Doo   79   DNF 
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321  
10116 Justin Gully Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   116  
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151  
10771 Dan Roth Chaska   MN          Ski Doo   771  
10108 Josh Anderson Eau Clair   WI          Polaris   108   10 
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   27   11 
10018 Dan Hanson Cedar   MN          Polaris   18   DNF  12 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707   DNF  DNF  13 
10666 Gabe Godeen Elk River   MN          Polaris   666   DNF  DNF  13 
10990 Zac Zakowski Sherwood   WI          Ski Doo   990   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10130 David Vorwerk New Ulm   MN          Ski Doo   130   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
50001 Darin Becker Swanville   MN          Ski Doo   664   DNF  DNF  13 
10887 Troy Marsh Bay City   WI          Ski Doo   887   DNF  DNF  13 
50000 Jerry Tongen Lakeville   MN          Yamaha   4   13 
10127 Lance Gravelle Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   127   DNF  13 
10042 Wade Lund Hackensack   MN          Polaris   42   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10619 Bradley Maslow Siren   WI          Polaris   619   DNF  DNF  13 
10216 Bobby Penders Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   216   DNF  13 
10118 Mike Larsin Talors Falls   MN          Polaris   118   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10219 Josh Johnson Cambridge   MN          Polaris   219   DNF  13 
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom   MN          Yamaha   244   DNF  13 
10311 Matt Lamb Isanti   MN          Polaris   311   DNF  DNF  13 
10365 Mark Engnes Beldenville   WI          Polaris   365   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454   DNF  13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND          Polaris   514   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454  
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119  
10636 Zachary Bruce Ramsey   MN          Yamaha   636  
10560 Marvin Podgorski Jr. Merrill   WI          Yamaha   560   DNF 
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   27   DNF 
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36  
10128 Matt Gregor Redgranite   WI          Ski Doo   128  
10057 Matt Toth St. Francis   MN          Ski Doo   57   DNF 
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   312  
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN          Polaris   929   DNF  10 
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121   11 
10111 Brandon Kulenkamp Hinckley   MN          Polaris   111   12 
10247 Rachel Vorwerk New Ulm   MN          Ski Doo   247   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10502 Tim Miller Oak Grove   MN          Polaris   502   DNF  13 
50005 Derek Zimney Roseau   MN          Polaris   159   DNF  13 
10616 Jonathon Holmes Grantsburg   WI          Ski Doo   616   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707   DNF  13 
10990 Zac Zakowski Sherwood   WI          Polaris   990   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
50001 Darin Becker Swanville   MN          Ski Doo   664   DNF  13 
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI          Polaris   58   DNF  DNF  13 
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Polaris   347   DNF  13 
10709 Justin Pitt Elk River   MN          Ski Doo   709   DNF  DNF  13 
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield   MN          Ski Doo   417   13 
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN          Arctic Cat   527   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti   MN          Polaris   813   DNF  13 
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  iwaracing@iwausa.org
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan