International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    
Ely/Winton Rod & Gun Club Watercross World Series of Watercross
Aug 11-12 2012
SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com
 
Date Printed: 08/13/2012                                   Race Date:   08/11/2012

Race Class:    600 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10333 Krystle Kulenkamp Mora   MN          Ski Doo   333   DNF 
10779 Laura Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI          Ski Doo   779  
BYE1 Bye1 Bye1                      Other   BYE1                       13 

Race Class:    800 Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36  
10240 Robert Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI          Ski Doo   240  
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Ely   MN          Ski Doo   176  
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Polaris   347  
10613 Eddie Zupancich Babbitt   MN          Polaris   613  
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI          Polaris   58  
10709 Justin Pitt Elk River   MN          Ski Doo   709   DNF  13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707   13 
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119   13 
10616 Jonathon Holmes Grantsburg   WI          Ski Doo   616   13 
10418 Katie Foshay Ely   MN          Ski Doo   418   13 
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN          Arctic Cat   527   DNF  13 

Race Class:    Mod Drags

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Yamaha   36  
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724  
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78  
10015 Chris Nordang Iron River   MI          Ski Doo   15  
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121  
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2  
10003 Joey Strub Bayport   MN          Ski-Doo   3   13 
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove   MN          Ski Doo   086   13 
10219 Josh Johnson Cambridge   MN          Polaris   219   13 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700   13 

Race Class:    Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10413 Chad Maki Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   413  
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   30  
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29  
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   7  
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   222  
10469 Matthew Podgorski Merrill   WI          Yamaha   469  
10134 Jt Kosnitch Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   134  
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN          Polaris   987  
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Ski Doo   78   DNF 
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   517   10 
10003 Joey Strub Bayport   MN          Ski Doo   3   DNF  11 
10015 Chris Nordang Iron River   MI          Ski Doo   15   12 
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2   DNF  13 

Race Class:    Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City   MN          Arctic Cat   29  
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   2   DNF 
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton   WI          Ski Doo   517  
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151  
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321  
10413 Chad Maki Inver Grove Heights   MN          Ski Doo   413  
10987 Chris Erzar Ely   MN          Polaris   987  
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola   WI          Polaris   78   DNF  DNF  DNF 
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain   MN          Ski Doo   700   DNF 
10216 Bobby Penders Luck   WI          Polaris   216   DNF  DNF  10 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Open

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau   MN          Polaris   724  
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36  
10321 Ryan Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   321  
10116 Justin Gully Zimmerman   MN          Polaris   116  
10809 Kurt Mattila Ely   MN          Polaris   809  
10212 Zachary Carpenter Isanti   MN          Ski Doo   212   DNF 
10219 Josh Johnson Cambridge   MN          Polaris   219   DNF 
10108 Josh Anderson Eau Clair   WI          Polaris   108  
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   27  
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   151   10 
10127 Lance Gravelle Stacy   MN          Ski Doo   127   DNF  DNF  DNF  11 
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119   DNF  12 
10216 Bobby Penders Luck   WI          Polaris   216   13 
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks   ND          Polaris   514   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454   DNF  13 
10311 Matt Lamb Isanti   MN          Polaris   311   13 

Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
 
First
Name 
 
Last
Name  
 
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan   MN          Ski Doo   36  
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls   WI          Arctic Cat   454  
10560 Marvin Podgorski Jr. Merrill   WI          Yamaha   560   DNF 
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic   WI          Polaris   58  
10380 Matt Waldron Duluth   MN          Ski Doo   380  
10929 Joe Swanson Ely   MN          Polaris   929  
10636 Zachary Bruce Ramsey   MN          Yamaha   636  
10068 Adam Johnsen Askov   MN          Ski Doo   68   DNF 
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck   WI          Polaris   119   DNF 
10410 Tony Schaller Ely   MN          Ski Doo   410   DNF  10 
10130 David Vorwerk New Ulm   MN          Ski Doo   130   11 
50005 Derek Zimney Roseau   MN          Polaris   159   DNF  DNF  12 
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River   MN          Ski Doo   27   DNF  13 
10240 Robert Henderson Fond Du Lac   WI          Ski Doo   240   DNF  DNF  13 
10057 Matt Toth St. Francis   MN          Ski Doo   57   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10709 Justin Pitt Elk River   MN          Ski Doo   709   DNF  DNF  13 
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck   WI          Arctic Cat   707   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10312 Eric Keith Siren   WI          Polaris   312   DNF  DNF  13 
10616 Jonathon Holmes Grantsburg   WI          Ski Doo   616   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10613 Eddie Zupancich Babbitt   MN          Polaris   613   DNF  13 
10555 Tyler Bethke Star Prairie   WI          Polaris   555   DNF  DNF  DNF  13 
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings   MN          Arctic Cat   527   DNF  DNF  13 
10121 Mike Simmons Superior   WI          Ski Doo   121   13 
10502 Tim Miller Oak Grove   MN          Polaris   502   DNF  DNF  13 
10349 Kael Richards Ely   MN          Polaris   347   13 
 
     
     
     
     
 














 
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  iwaracing@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan