International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    
Results International Watercross Association ( IWA ) World Championship Watercross
 
2013 Overall Series Standings
Date Printed:  9/16/2013 5 Race(s) to Qualify and Best 6 Finishes are used
Race Class 600 Drags
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1444 7 10333 Krystle   Kulenkamp   Woodbury   MN
869 5 10313 Autumn   Pendegayosh   Nevis   MN
Race Class 800 Drags
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1273 7 10244 Austin   Mccurdy   Lindstrom   MN
1117 7 10121 Mike   Simmons   Superior   WI
942 5 10101 Dylan   Johnstone   Harris   MN
779 7 10176 Krista   Maki-zurn   Downing   WI
754 7 10024 Jason   Mohr   Alexandria   MN
442 7 10715 Jake   Neurer   Cumberland   WI
360 5 10613 Eddie   Zupancich   Babbitt   MN
306 7 10833 Ted   Sperling   Danbury   WI
251 5 10909 Gina   Lamb   Isanti   MN
228 5 10707 Rachel   Obrien   Luck   WI
136 5 10232 Joe   Webb   Dresser   WI
Race Class Mod Drags
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1290 7 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
1023 7 10321 Ryan   Keith   Siren   WI
957 7 10014 Howie   Steenberg   Inver Grove Heights   MN
893 7 10078 Matt   Ledin   Osceola   WI
591 7 10700 Mann   Nordin   Maple Plain   MN
562 5 10086 Aaron   Lundeen   Maple Grove   MN
Race Class Pro Open
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1159 7 10014 Howie   Steenberg   Inver Grove Heights   MN
1095 7 10029 Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City   MN
995 7 10030 Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy   MN
923 7 10724 Nick   Gustafson   Roseau   MN
863 7 10007 Jason   Mcpheeters   Zimmerman   MN
844 7 10550 Joe   Schellbach   Rush City   MN
772 5 10003 Joey   Strub   Bayport   MN
695 7 10002 Jeff   Fischer   Eagan   MN
621 7 10222 Clint   Fjosne   Willow River   MN
526 7 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
313 5 10076 Shawn   Zurn   Downing   WI
271 5 10216 Bobby   Penders   Mahtomedi   MN
244 5 10987 Chris   Erzar   Ely   MN
Race Class Pro Stock
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1148 7 10029 Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City   MN
1103 7 10014 Howie   Steenberg   Inver Grove Heights   MN
1065 7 10030 Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy   MN
894 7 10517 Arthur   Coen   Clayton   WI
878 7 10016 Derek   Mcpheeters   Isanti   MN
753 7 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
581 5 10454 Travis   Audorff   Chippewa Falls   WI
499 7 10700 Mann   Nordin   Maple Plain   MN
442 5 10987 Chris   Erzar   Ely   MN
Race Class Semi Pro Open
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1048 7 10321 Ryan   Keith   Siren   WI
941 7 10244 Austin   Mccurdy   Lindstrom   MN
839 7 10101 Dylan   Johnstone   Harris   MN
826 7 10119 Cole   Engstrand   Luck   WI
824 7 10312 Eric   Keith   Siren   WI
684 5 10121 Mike   Simmons   Superior   WI
633 7 10707 Rachel   Obrien   Luck   WI
596 5 10311 Matt   Lamb   Isanti   MN
535 5 10111 Brandon   Kulenkamp   Hinckley   MN
Race Class Semi Pro Stock
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1206 7 10121 Mike   Simmons   Superior   WI
1008 7 10929 Joe   Swanson   Ely   MN
891 7 10058 Brett   Holdt   Frederic   WI
731 5 10613 Eddie   Zupancich   Babbitt   MN
726 5 10119 Cole   Engstrand   Luck   WI
609 7 10024 Jason   Mohr   Alexandria   MN
576 7 10707 Rachel   Obrien   Luck   WI
461 7 10715 Jake   Neurer   Cumberland   WI
395 5 10417 Brian   Kormanik   Litchfield   MN
310 5 10349 Kael   Richards   Ely   MN
301 7 10225 Dale   Schellbach   Saint Paul   MN
234 5 10916 Kyle   Schounard   Osceola   WI
163 5 10110 Austin   Holdt   Luck   WI
162 5 10527 Joshua   Smith   Hastings   MN
   
2013 Event Results
  Wet and Wild Weekend at Brainerd IWA Watercross
  Moose Lake 2013
  World Championship
Grantsburg, WI
  Ely, MN 2013
  Superior Shootout
  Wet and Wild Weekend II
    2013 Final Standings
SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
       
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  secretary@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan