International Watercross Association (IWA).
  IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com  
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    
Results International Watercross Association ( IWA ) World Championship Watercross
 
 Results International Watercross Association ( IWA ) World Championship Watercross

Overall Series Standings

Date Printed: 

09/27/2012

4 Race(s) to Qualify and the lowest race excluded

Race Class 600 Drags

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
1023 5 10333 Krystle   Kulenkamp   Mora   MN
924 5 10779 Laura   Henderson   Fond Du Lac   WI

Race Class 800 Drags

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
1075 5 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
968 5 10176 Krista   Maki-zurn   Ely   MN
867 5 10240 Robert   Henderson   Fond Du Lac   WI
774 5 10058 Brett   Holdt   Frederic   WI
398 5 10707 Rachel   Obrien   Luck   WI
346 4 10119 Cole   Engstrand   Luck   WI
209 4 10616 Jonathon   Holmes   Grantsburg   WI

Race Class Mod Drags

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
1080 5 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
745 4 10724 Nick   Gustafson   Roseau   MN
634 5 10086 Aaron   Lundeen   Maple Grove   MN
591 5 10219 Josh   Johnson   Cambridge   MN
538 5 10700 Mann   Nordin   Maple Plain   MN
322 4 10002 Jeff   Fischer   Eagan   MN

Race Class Pro Open

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
1085 5 10413 Chad   Maki   Inver Grove Heights   MN
1003 5 10029 Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City   MN
938 5 10030 Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy   MN
687 5 10007 Jason   Mcpheeters   Zimmerman   MN
645 5 10134 Jt   Kosnitch   Isanti   MN
644 5 10222 Clint   Fjosne   Willow River   MN
632 5 10003 Joey   Strub   Bayport   MN
623 5 10002 Jeff   Fischer   Eagan   MN
442 5 10987 Chris   Erzar   Ely   MN
351 4 10076 Shawn   Zurn   Downing   WI
342 4 10469 Matthew   Podgorski   Merrill   WI
213 4 10517 Arthur   Coen   Clayton   WI

Race Class Pro Stock

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
1029 5 10029 Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City   MN
990 5 10413 Chad   Maki   Inver Grove Heights   MN
819 5 10517 Arthur   Coen   Clayton   WI
774 5 10151 Cody   Engstrand   Luck   WI
538 5 10700 Mann   Nordin   Maple Plain   MN
443 4 10321 Ryan   Keith   Siren   WI
291 4 10987 Chris   Erzar   Ely   MN

Race Class Semi Pro Open

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
1035 5 10724 Nick   Gustafson   Roseau   MN
908 5 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
868 5 10212 Zachary   Carpenter   Isanti   MN
794 5 10116 Justin   Gully   Zimmerman   MN
645 5 10027 Trevor   Fjosne   Willow River   MN
574 5 10151 Cody   Engstrand   Luck   WI
536 5 10219 Josh   Johnson   Cambridge   MN
493 5 10108 Josh   Anderson   Eau Clair   WI
383 5 10127 Lance   Gravelle   Stacy   MN
361 4 10042 Wade   Lund   Hackensack   MN
249 4 10244 Austin   Mccurdy   Lindstrom   MN
225 4 10454 Travis   Audorff   Chippewa Falls   WI
100 4 10130 David   Vorwerk   New Ulm   MN
89 4 10514 Mike   Rowley   Grand Forks   ND

Race Class Semi Pro Stock

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
1054 5 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
939 5 10027 Trevor   Fjosne   Willow River   MN
738 5 10057 Matt   Toth   St. Francis   MN
709 4 10454 Travis   Audorff   Chippewa Falls   WI
683 5 10119 Cole   Engstrand   Luck   WI
655 5 10636 Zachary   Bruce   Ramsey   MN
614 5 10058 Brett   Holdt   Frederic   WI
532 4 10560 Marvin   Podgorski Jr.   Merrill   WI
526 5 10121 Mike   Simmons   Superior   WI
513 5 10929 Joe   Swanson   Ely   MN
400 4 10380 Matt   Waldron   Duluth   MN
370 4 10111 Brandon   Kulenkamp   Hinckley   MN
310 5 10707 Rachel   Obrien   Luck   WI
205 4 10417 Brian   Kormanik   Litchfield   MN
95 4 10813 Aaron   Godeen   Isanti   MN
80 4 10247 Rachel   Vorwerk   New Ulm   MN
80 4 10616 Jonathon   Holmes   Grantsburg   WI

 
 
2012 Event Results
June 3-4 Moose Lake, MN
June 9-10 BIR Spring
July 20-22 Grantsburg, WI
Aug 11-12 Ely, MN
Sept 15-16 BIR Fall
   
   
Past Season Points
Pro Open
Pro Stock
Semi Pro Open
Semi Pro Stock
Mod Drags
800 Drags
600 Drags
   
   
SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net IWA Wiseco www.wiseco.com     
 IWA Artic FX www.arcticfxgraphics.com Paul's Custom Covers  
       
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general):  secretary@iwaracing.com
Phone:  (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan