International Watercross Association (IWA).
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA    Ø   Registered Drivers    Ø  Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    
Results International Watercross Association ( IWA ) World Championship Watercross
 
  The season points will be updated at the end of the season to follow the following procedure:
    A) To qualify for Season Points, a driver can only miss (1) one regular points race during that race year. Any more than that and the driver is no longer in the running for the year end points and year end purse money.
B) To be counted as participating in event a driver must register, pay for, and race a minimum of one heat in the class during a race weekend to receive points for event.
C) In a Season with 5 or more races, a driver will be allowed to throw out a low point weekend from being added to the total for year end points.
D) Bonus points will be awarded for racing a full season and will be 200 points awarded to those who race at each points race during a season.
E) Driver Progression: Top 2 drivers at end of year and world champion of class must move up based on average finish of races raced during season. driver may petition board against move.
 
SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com

IWA 2017 Season Points

Overall Series Standings

Date Printed: 

06/29/2017

Race Class 600 Drags

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
401 2 1212059 Emma   Godeen   Isanti   MN
388 2 1212029 Jocelin   Schellbach   Andover   MN
361 2 1212071 Courtney   Klaphake   Stacy   MN
149 1 1212073 Laura   Henderson   Fond Du Lac   WI
0 1 1212058 Blake   Higgins   Park Rapids   MN

Race Class 800 Drags

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
623 3 1212022 Jordan   Fjosne   Willow River   MN
531 3 10176 Krista   Maki-zurn   Downing   WI
381 3 10086 Aaron   Lundeen   Maple Grove   MN
357 2 1212024 Bryan   Zuccaro   Minnetrista   MN
314 3 1212028 Dan   Gyllen   Buffalo   MN
281 3 10357 Matt   Czeczok   Park Rapids   MN
230 3 10318 Adam   Vowles   Albany   MN
216 3 10411 Salesse   Tongen   Princeton   MN
144 2 1212072 Nathan   Weaver   Park Rapids   MN
134 1 1212069 Jonathon   Holmes   Grantsburg   WI
29 1 1212067 Cara   Knapp   Blaine   MN
27 1 10377 Blake   Pendzimas   Isanti   MN
26 1 1212068 Bridget   Zuccaro   Watertown   MN
25 1 1212029 Jocelin   Schellbach   Andover   MN
0 1 1212058 Blake   Higgins   Park Rapids   MN

Race Class Mod Drags

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
618 3 10078 Matt   Ledin   Osceola   WI
591 3 10086 Aaron   Lundeen   Maple Grove   MN
510 3 1212053 Scott   Martinson   Ramsey   MN
375 3 10550 Joe   Schellbach   Rush City   MN
220 1 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
182 2 10115 Karry   Simpson-petersen   Webster   WI
158 1 10240 Robert   Henderson   Fond Du Lac   WI
133 1 10700 Mann   Nordin   Maple Plain   MN
133 2 10411 Salesse   Tongen   Princeton   MN
115 1 10065 Nate   Winberg   Glenwood City   WI
59 2 1212052 Benjamin   Eastman   Stacy   MN
51 2 1212065 Travis   Audorff   Chippewa Falls   WI
29 2 10194 Adam   Hiller   Antioch   IL

Race Class Pro Open

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
669 3 10027 Trevor   Fjosne   Willow River   MN
525 3 10222 Clint   Fjosne   Willow River   MN
405 3 10029 Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City   MN
396 3 10002 Jeff   Fischer   Eagan   MN
385 3 10030 Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy   MN
374 3 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
305 3 10065 Nate   Winberg   Glenwood City   WI
283 3 1212061 Chris   Erzar   Madison   SD
258 3 10929 Joe   Swanson   Ely   MN
250 3 10076 Shawn   Zurn   Downing   WI
244 3 10550 Joe   Schellbach   Rush City   MN
217 3 10321 Ryan   Keith   Siren   WI
131 2 1212065 Travis   Audorff   Chippewa Falls   WI
70 2 10813 Aaron   Godeen   Isanti   MN

Race Class Pro Stock

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
627 3 10030 Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy   MN
563 3 10029 Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City   MN
425 3 10417 Brian   Kormanik   Litchfield   MN
365 2 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
330 3 1212061 Chris   Erzar   Madison   SD
324 3 50011 Jerry   Tongen Jr.   Princeton   MN
260 2 10209 Justin   Mackedanz   Melrose   MN
152 1 10119 Cole   Engstrand   Luck   WI
130 1 10700 Mann   Nordin   Maple Plain   MN
104 1 1212074 Tadd   Fredrick   Turtlelake   WI
90 1 10813 Aaron   Godeen   Isanti   MN
70 1 1212063 Kael   Richards   Ely   MN

Race Class Semi Pro Open

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
509 3 1212041 Corey   Huls   St. Joseph   MN
440 3 10363 Nick   Mattila   Ely   MN
401 3 60000 Cody   Lemke   Finlayson   MN
379 3 1212064 Ian   Vanvickle   Chisholm   MN
359 3 10317 Kyle   Lakner   Ely   MN
292 2 10962 Mark   Schuenemann   Boulder Junction   WI
280 3 1212063 Kael   Richards   Ely   MN
261 3 10707 Rachel   Obrien   Siren   WI
217 1 10119 Cole   Engstrand   Luck   WI
212 3 1212062 Jacob   Champa   St.joseph   MN
175 1 50081 Jed   Copham   Brainerd   MN
161 2 50011 Jerry   Tongen Jr.   Princeton   MN
155 2 10377 Blake   Pendzimas   Isanti   MN
141 3 1212052 Benjamin   Eastman   Stacy   MN
139 3 10715 Jake   Neurer   Cumberland   WI
130 2 10115 Karry   Simpson-petersen   Webster   WI
128 2 10318 Adam   Vowles   Albany   MN
90 2 10223 Aaron   Vowles   Albny   MN
71 2 1212054 Dale   Schellbach   Rush City   MN
65 3 1212057 Kj   Johnson   Hibbing   MN
44 1 10508 Michael   Popowitz   Woodbury   MN
40 2 1212060 Rocky   Vowles   Albany   MN
0 3 10194 Adam   Hiller   Antioch   IL

Race Class Semi Pro Stock

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
573 3 1212055 Cassandra   Swanson   Ely   MN
455 3 10357 Matt   Czeczok   Park Rapids   MN
442 3 1212023 Joseph   Lind   Barnum   MN
414 3 10715 Jake   Neurer   Cumberland   WI
394 3 10318 Adam   Vowles   Albany   MN
304 3 10916 Kyle   Schounard   Osceola   WI
270 3 1212028 Dan   Gyllen   Buffalo   MN
253 3 10377 Blake   Pendzimas   Isanti   MN
239 3 1212052 Benjamin   Eastman   Stacy   MN
237 3 1212051 Cory   Kostreba   Rice   MN
230 2 1212024 Bryan   Zuccaro   Minnetrista   MN
208 3 1212022 Jordan   Fjosne   Willow River   MN
184 2 1212070 Jason   Meskill   Ely   MN
91 2 1212045 Jesse   Wynia   Sioux Center   IA
70 2 1212049 Jacob   Mackedanz   Paynesville   MN
68 1 1212044 Nate   Fredrick   Turtle Lake   WI
20 1 1212069 Jonathon   Holmes   Grantsburg   WI

Race Class Women 800 Oval

Series
 Points 
 
Races
 Run 
 
Rider
  Number  
 
First      Last      City       State
631 3 1212055 Cassandra   Swanson   Ely   MN
533 3 10176 Krista   Maki-zurn   Downing   WI
483 3 10707 Rachel   Obrien   Siren   WI
474 3 10115 Karry   Simpson-petersen   Webster   WI
270 2 1212029 Jocelin   Schellbach   Andover   MN
 
 
2016 Event Results
  June 4-5 Moose Lake
June 11-12 BIR
  July 15-17 Grantsburg World Championship
  July 29-30 Rock Valley Iowa
  September 24-25th Fall BIR
2016 Final Standings
2015 Event Results
  Moose Lake June 6-7, 2015
  BIR June 13-14, 2015
  Grantsburg July 17-19, 2015
  Ely August 8-9, 2015
  Rock Valley August 21-22, 2015
  2015 Final Standings
2014 Event Results
  Moose Lake Grand Prix
June 7-8
(pdf)
  BIR Wet & Wild Spring Event
June 14-15
  (pdf)
  Grantsburg World Championship
July 18-20
  Ely Watercross
Aug 9-10
(pdf)
  Benna Ford Roush Superior Watercross Shootout
Aug 16-17
   (pdf)
  Bir Wet & Wild Fall Event
Sept 20-21
  (pdf)
  2014 Final Standings
 
2013 Event Results
  Wet and Wild Weekend at Brainerd
  Moose Lake 2013
  World Championship
Grantsburg, WI
  Ely, MN 2013
  Superior Shootout
  Wet and Wild Weekend II
  2013 Final Standings
   
2012 Event Results
  June 3-4 Moose Lake, MN
  June 9-10 BIR Spring
  July 20-22 Grantsburg, WI
  Aug 11-12 Ely, MN
  Sept 15-16 BIR Fall
  2012 Final Standings
   
2011 Season Points
  Pro Open
  Pro Stock
  Semi Pro Open
  Semi Pro Stock
  Mod Drags
  800 Drags
  600 Drags
   
   
 
 
SeriesTracker Scoring System by Sigma Software Corp. www.seriestracker.com
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind out racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association (IWA)
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net    
  Paul's Custom Covers  
       
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).  

International Watercross Association (IWA)
204 Townsedge Rd
Isanti, MN 55040
Email (general): secretary@iwaracing.com
Phone: (763) 913-9935

Follow IWA on facebook 
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
  488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan