IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net    
    
HOME   Ø   REGISTRATION   Ø   STORE   Ø   SCHEDULE   Ø   MEMBERSHIP   Ø   SPONSORS   Ø   DRIVERS   Ø   CONTACT  
Rules   Ø   Results   Ø   Past News   Ø   Photos   Ø   Video   Ø   About IWA   Ø   Registered Drivers   Ø   Classifieds International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook
    
  Racing News for International Watercross Association (IWA).  
 
 
IWA 2014 Final Season Points
You have a week to review for # races and accuracy.  We raced 6 and you  had to race 5 to qualify.  If you have 7 listed you received season points.
Overall Series Standings
Download Series Standing
           
Date Printed: 9/29/2014 
5 Race(s) to Qualify and the lowest race excluded
         
Race Class 600 Drags
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
748 6 10313 Autumn   Pendegayosh Nevis   MN
         
Race Class 800 Drags
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1278 7 10176 Krista   Maki-zurn   Downing   WI
1177 7 10377 Blake   Pendzimas   Isanti   MN
858 7 10292 Cassandra  Swanson   Ely   MN
741 7 10707 Rachel   Obrien   Luck   WI
647 7 10325 Warren   Burger   Lakeland   MN
573 7 10601 Jeff   Zappa   Cumberland WI
483 7 10106 Mindy   Zappa   Cumberland  WI
330 7 10833 Ted   Sperling   Danbury   WI
         
Race Class Mod Drags
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1297 7 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
1068 7 10086 Aaron   Lundeen   Maple Grove  MN
665 7 10121 Mike   Simmons   Superior   WI
536 7 10700 Mann   Nordin   Maple Plain   MN
         
Race Class Pro Open
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1251 7 10442 Brian   Mccurdy Jr   Lindstrom   MN
1069 7 10029 Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City MN
851 7 10007 Jason   Mcpheeters   Zimmerman  MN
837 7 10030 Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy   MN
819 7 10002 Jeff   Fischer   Eagan   MN
780 7 10076 Shawn   Zurn   Downing   WI
721 7 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
614 5 10550 Joe   Schellbach   Rush City   MN
491 5 10724 Nick   Gustafson   Roseau   MN
436 5 10078 Matt   Ledin   Osceola   WI
           
Race Class Pro Stock
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1191 7 10029 Dale   Lindbeck   Chisago City  MN
1120 7 10151 Cody   Engstrand   Luck   WI
995 7 10036 David   Fischer   Eagan   MN
970 7 10078 Matt   Ledin   Osceola   WI
947 7 10030 Kyle   Carpenter   Stacy   MN
938 7 10121 Mike   Simmons   Superior   WI
765 7 10027 Trevor   Fjosne   Willow River  MN
617 5 10016 Derek   Mcpheeters   Isanti   MN
396 6 10700 Mann   Nordin   Maple Plain   MN
         
Race Class Semi Pro Open
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1172 7 10151 Cody   Engstrand   Luck   WI
1151 7 10244 Austin   Mccurdy   Lindstrom   MN
1015 7 10121 Mike   Simmons   Superior   WI
1006 7 10119 Cole   Engstrand   Luck   WI
907 7 10929 Joe   Swanson   Ely   MN
724 7 10813 Aaron   Godeen   Isanti   MN
650 7 10312 Eric   Keith   Siren   WI
631 7 10715 Jake   Neurer   Cumberland WI
482 7 10317 Kyle   Lakner   Ely   MN
459 7 10707 Rachel   Obrien   Luck   WI
281 5 50011 Jerry   Tongen Jr.   Princeton   MN
         
Race Class Semi Pro Stock
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1191 7 10377 Blake   Pendzimas   Isanti   MN
1039 7 10232 Joe   Webb   Osceola   WI
960 7 10058 Brett   Holdt   Frederic   WI
806 7 10325 Warren   Burger   Lakeland   MN
748 7 10417 Brian   Kormanik   Litchfield   MN
723 5 10068 Adam   Johnsen   Askov   MN
564 6 10349 Kael   Richards   Ely   MN
551 7 10715 Jake   Neurer   Cumberland WI
523 7 10707 Rachel   Obrien   Luck   WI
442 5 10209 Justin   Mackedanz   Melrose   MN
430 5 10110 Austin   Holdt   Luck   WI
384 7 10601 Jeff   Zappa   Cumberland WI
239 5 10909 Gina   Lamb   Isanti   MN
120 5 10106 Mindy   Zappa   Cumberland  WI
         
Race Class Women 800 Oval
Series Races Rider First      Last      City       State
 Points    Run     Number   
1166 7 10707 Rachel   Obrien   Luck   WI
1066 7 10176 Krista   Maki-zurn   Downing   WI
881 5 10909 Gina   Lamb   Isanti   MN
640 5 10106 Mindy   Zappa   Cumberland   WI
 
 
Ely Grantsburg BIR
 
2014 RESULTS & STANDINGS
Moose Lake Grand Prix
  June 7th-8th, 2014 RESULTS
BIR Wet & Wild Spring Event June 14-15, 2014 RESULTS
Grantsburg World Championship RESULTS
  July 18-20, 2014
Ely Watercross
  August 9-10, 2014 RESULTS
Benna Ford Roush Superior Watercross Shootout
  August 16-17, 2014  RESULTS
BIR Wet & Wild Fall Event
  September 20-21, 2014   RESULTS
   
 
  2014 IWA Rules  pdf  
  2014 Procedural Manual  pdf   
  Vintage Rules  pdf   
  2014 Membership Form pdf  
2014 Minor Consent pdf  
  Safety Inspection pdf  
  Fuel Test Report pdf  
  Life Vest and Helmet Rules pdf   
  Non-oxygenated Gas List pdf   
  IWA Election Information pdf  
 
Action Shots for International Watercross Association (IWA).
See all the action shots ...
 
Sponsors of International Watercross Association (IWA). The IWA is a non-profit racing organization founded by, and owned by its membership. We sanction snowmobile watercross races throughout the U.S. and Canada 
We invite all our riders to visit our sponsors website.  Support the companies that are behind our racing community.
If you would like to sponsor International Watercross Association ( IWA )
IWA C&A Pro Snowmobile Skis www.caproskis.net    
  Paul's Custom Covers  
    Learn more about our Sponsors ...   
       
 
International Watercross Association (IWA).   International Watercross Association (IWA)
21256 Oak Grove Drive
Pine City, MN 55063
Email (general): iwaracing@iwaracing.com
Phone: (320) 629-2911 or (651) 442-1073  
Follow IWA
International Watercross Association (IWA) Facebook 
 
488 Web Design Four88 website design www.488webdesign.com 
Photos Courtesy of  George Burger Photography, Bill Erzar Photography, Seen by Jordan